HEADQUARTERS

NORTH AMERICAN AEROSPACE

DEFENSE COMMAND

AND

HEADQUARTERS

UNITED STATES SPACE COMMAND

STAFF DIRECTORY

PETERSON AIR FORCE BASE, COLORADO

GENERAL INDEX

HEADQUARTERS NORTH AMERICAN AEROSPACE DEFENSE COMMAND (NORAD)............ 3-10

HEADQUARTERS UNITED STATES SPACE COMMAND (USSPACECOM).................... 12-19

STAFF SUPPORT AGENCIES................................................... 21-26

GENERAL INFORMATION...................................................... 28-31

INDEX
FOR
HQ NORAD

COMMAND SECTION (CC)....................................................... 3

DIRECTOR OF PROTOCOL (CVP)................................................. 4

DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE (N-J2)............................................ 4-6

NORAD COMBAT OPERATIONS STAFF (N-J3)....................................... 6-9

NORAD PLANNING STAFF (N-J5)................................................ 9

DIRECTOR OF COMMAND CONTROL SYSTEMS (N-J6)................................. 10

HQ NORAD

COMMAND SECTION

CC

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

COMMANDER IN CHIEF CINC
GENERAL JOSEPH W ASHY (USAF)................ 4-3001 420

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE
Col William C Van Meter (USAF)........... 4-3002 420

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CCEA
TSgt Art Engelbrecht (USAF)........... 4-6908 419
SSgt Jeff Carbonetti (USAF)

AIDE CCA
Maj Ed Zehner (USAF)..................... 4-3715 420

SECRETARY CCS
Mrs Susan Werling........................ 4-6908 420

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT FOR CINC TRIPS CCAA
YNC Kris Campagnola (USN)............. 4-5495 420

CINC'S GROUP CX
Col Teevens (USAF)....................... 4-5018/3119 417

ASST DIRECTORS CXA
LCol Tuck (CF)........................ 4-9101 417
Lt Col Bracket (USAF)................. 4-5497 417
MAJ Johnson (USA)..................... 4-3361 417
Maj Zehner (USAF)..................... 4-3723 417
LCDR French (USN)..................... 4-5824 417

POLITICAL ADVISOR CCSA
Mr Karl S Richardson..................... 4-5850 426

DEPUTY POLITICAL ADVISOR CCSA
Lt Col Mike Blythe (USAF)............. 4-5850 426

DEP COMMANDER IN CHIEF/CHIEF OF STAFF ND
LIEUTENANT GENERAL J D O'BLENIS (CF)........ 4-3005 406

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT NDE
CAPT Patrick Garrett (USN)............... 4-3006 414

DEP CHIEF OF STAFF NDC
COLONEL THOMAS M PETITMERMET (USAF)......... 4-5308 428

DIRECTOR NORAD SUPPORT STAFF NSS
COLONEL THOMAS M PETITMERMET (USAF)......... 4-5308 428

COMMAND SECTION INFORMATION MANAGEMENT NSD

CHIEF
CMSgt Patrick M Gill (USAF).............. 4-3514 416

SUPERINTENDENT
SMSgt Michael F Peregrin (USAF).......... 4-9699 416

SUSPENSE TRACKING 4-3394 416

DIRECTOR OF PROTOCOL

CVP

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

COLONEL PETER H RENSEMA (USAF)................. CVP 4-5236 Bldg 1/3432

DEPUTY DIRECTOR PROTOCOL
Deanna L Carey........................... CVP 4-3036 Bldg 1/3432

PROTOCOL OFFICERS
Capt Gerald MacLellan (CF)............... CP 4-6891 Bldg 1470/424

RESERVE PERSONNEL
Capt Laura Hunter (USAFR)................ CVP 4-3011 Bldg 1/3432

PROTOCOL SUPERINTENDENT
MSgt Gary W Hale (USAF).................. CVP 4-3741 Bldg 1/3432

INFORMATION MANAGERS
SSgt Ricky L Kind (USAF)................. CVP 4-3013 Bldg 1/3432
SrA Chris Swails (USAF).................. CVP 4-3803 Bldg 1/3432

BILLETING NCO
SSgt Marna A Brasili (USAF).............. CP 4-3012 Bldg 1470/424

DV TRANSPORTATION
TSgt Oliver M Smith (USAF)............... CP 4-5032 Bldg 1470/424

DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE

N-J2

BRIGADIER GENERAL (S) JAMES R BEALE (USAF)..... N-J2 4-5212 323

VICE DIRECTOR N-J2V
CAPT John E Vinson (USN)................. 4-3720 323

EXECUTIVE OFFICER N-J2E
Capt Marc M Snyder (USAF)................ 4-5042 323

SUPERINTENDENT OF INTELLIGENCE N-J2ES
CMSgt Lindey L Misner (USAF).......... 4-5041 324

CHIEF, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT N-J2EA
CTAC R M Broz (USN)................... 4-3692 323

COUNTER INTELLIGENCE ADVISOR N-J2CI
Maj Robert Broeking (USAF)............... 4-5774 Bldg 1/1311A

COMMANDER, COMBINED INTELLIGENCE CENTER N-J2F
Col Mark G Ewig (USAF)................... 4-8612 Bldg 920

OPS OFFICER FOR IOC N-J2F(V)
CDR Bud Brown (USN)................... 2-3457 CMAS 9304

DEPUTY COMMANDER FOR OPS N-J2F
LTC David G Berge (USA)............... 4-8697 Bldg 920

SENIOR INTELLIGENCE ANALYST N-J2-SIA
Mr Craig Johnson................... 4-8532 Bldg 920

ASST OPERATIONS OFFICER N-J2FA
Capt Kathleen Amponin (USAF)....... 4-8531 Bldg 920

DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE

N-J2

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

SUPERINTENDENT, COMBINED INTEL CEN N-J2F-SUPT
SMSgt David R Carney (USAF)........ 4-8615 Bldg 920

CHIEF, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT N-J2FA
MSgt Keith Hollander (USAF)........ 4-8687 Bldg 920

CHIEF, CURRENT INTELLIGENCE BRANCH N-J2FI(V)
Mr Casey Dunlevy................... 2-4591 CMAS 9302

CHIEF, PRODUCTION DIVISION N-J2FP
Lt Col John Cowan (USAF)........... 4-8661 Bldg 920

CHIEF, SATRAN/OPEN SKIES BRANCH N-J2FQ(V)
Mr Charlie LaMarca................. 2-3197 CMAS 9302

CHIEF, SPACE FORCES DIVISION N-J2FS
LtCol Bob Bogart (USMC)............ 4-8623 Bldg 920

CHIEF, INTEG WRNG/ATTACK ASSESS DIV N-J2FT
Mr Charlie King.................... 4-8694 Bldg 920

CHIEF, STRATEGIC WARNING DIVISION N-J2FW
LTC Beverly Kristick (USA)......... 2-4523 CMAS 9302

CHIEF, EXERCISE BRANCH N-J2FZ(V)
Maj Joe Bonafine (USAF)........... 4-2176 TSF

DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE OPS N-J20
Lt Col Chris Cook (USAF).............. 4-6984 321

NCOIC, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT N-J20
TSgt Rodney Bennett (USAF)......... 4-3175 Bldg 1471

CHIEF, COLLECTION REQUIREMENTS DIV N-J2OC
Maj Marc Van Hoose (USAF).......... 4-8662 Bldg 920

CHIEF, NATIONAL SYSTEM N-J2ON
Maj Bret Smith (USAF).............. 4-9165 321

CHIEF, SPEC ACCESS PROG (SAP) SPT CELL N-J2OP
Ms Karen Fiorillo.................. 4-9123 303

CHIEF, THEATER INTELLIGENCE SPT DIV N-J2OS
LCDR Steven Ashby (USN)............ 4-6976 321

DEP DIR FOR INTEL PLANS & PROGRAMS N-J2X
Col Roger Maher (USAF)................ 4-6972 321

ASST TO DEP DIR N-J2XA
Mr Scott Miner..................... 4-6982 321

NCOIC, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT N-J2XI
TSgt Shirley Maddox (USAF)......... 4-6978 321

CHIEF, RESOURCES DIVISION N-J2XR
Maj Wayne Lightsey (USAF).......... 4-5998 321

CHIEF, STRATEGIC CONCEPTS DIVISION N-J2XS
Lt Col Val Konie (USAF)............ 4-9163 321

DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE

N-J2

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

CHIEF, PLANS DIVISION N-J2XX
Mr Doug Hutchinson................. 4-5969 321

DEP DIR FOR INTEL SYSTEMS N-J2Y
COL Jerry T Stansfield (USA).......... 4-8554 Bldg 920

VICE DEP DIR N-J2Y
CDR Jeffrey D Miller (USN)......... 4-8658 Bldg 920

NCOIC, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT N-J2Y
TSgt Shirley Demagistris (USAF).... 4-8691 Bldg 920

CHIEF, NETWORK OPERATIONS DIV-CMAS N-J2YC
LCDR Kevin Albright (USN).......... 2-3496 CMAS 10302

CHIEF, SUPERINTENDENT SYS MAINT DIV N-J2YE
MSgt Ralph Thomas (USAF)........... 4-8570 Bldg 920

CHIEF, INTELLIGENCE SYS MAINT DIV N-J2YM
Ms Joyce Watson.................... 4-6643 Bldg 1840

CHIEF, NETWORK OPERATIONS DIV-PAFB N-J2YP
MAJ Henry Fore (USA)............... 4-8692 Bldg 920

CHIEF, SYSTEMS IMPLEMENTATION DIV N-J2YS
Lt Col Ron Lindbeck (USAF)......... 4-8666 Bldg 920

SPECIAL SECURITY OFFICER N-J2-SSO
Mr James Dickerson.................... 4-3564 322

CHIEF, INFO SECURITY BRANCH N-J2-SSOI
Mrs Pamela Bartlett................ 4-6960 322

CHIEF, COMPUTER SECURITY BRANCH N-J2-SSOC
Capt Pamela Miller (USAF).......... 2-3529 CMAS 7303

CHIEF, PHYSICAL SECURITY BRANCH N-J2-SSOS
MSgt Frank Gagliardi (USAF)........ 4-6957 322

CHIEF, PERSONNEL SECURITY BRANCH N-J2-SSOP
CTA2 Kathy Tate (USN).............. 4-3888 322

DCI REPRESENTATIVE DCI REP
Mr Joseph Dragone..................... 4-9104 323

DIA REPRESENTATIVE DIA REP
Mr Peter Park......................... 4-6977 323

NSA REPRESENTATIVE NSA REP
Mr Rondle Cole........................ 4-3724 323

NORAD COMBAT OPERATIONS STAFF

N-J3

MAJOR GENERAL L W F CUPPENS (CF)............... N-J3 4-3515 401B

EXECUTIVE OFFICER N-J3E
Maj William S Miller (USAF).............. 4-3516 401

NORAD COMBAT OPERATIONS STAFF

N-J3

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

VICE DIRECTOR N-J3V
BRIG GEN DONALD L PETERSON (USAF)........ 2-3429 CMAS 5304
4-5273 401A
EXECUTIVE OFFICER N-J3VE
Maj Stephen B Cichocki (USAF)......... 2-3565 CMAS 5304
4-6952 401
COMMAND DIRECTORS (CREW)
COL Barry E Cardwell (USA) (A)........... 2-4583 CMAS 2206
CAPT Chales M Kraft (USN) (USN) (B)...... 2-4583 CMAS 2206
Col Jean-Michel Comtois (CF) (C)......... 2-4583 CMAS 2206
Brig Gen Travis E Harrell (USAF) (D)..... 2-4583 CMAS 2206
Brig Gen James J Mathers (USAF) (E)...... 2-4583 CMAS 2206

SUPERINTENDENT N-J3ES
CMSgt Garry F Shaffer (USAF).......... 4-3665 403A

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT N-J3EA
MSgt John Borkowski (USAF)............ 4-5334 403

SUPERINTENDENT N-J3VS
CMSgt Walter P Richmond (USAF)........ 2-3483 CMAS 5304

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT N-J3VA
MSgt Gerald A Gustine (USAF).......... 2-3432 CMAS 5304

DEP DIR FOR CURRENT OPERATIONS N-J3C
Col Walter P Schauffele (USAF)........... 2-3541 CMAS 10201

SUPERINTENDENT N-J3CS
CMSgt Walter N Sellars (USAF)......... 2-3729 CMAS 10201

SYS INTEGRATION OPS DIV N-J3CI
CDR Charles H Huffine (USN)........... 2-3731 CMAS 10201

COMM OPS REQUIREMENTS DIV N-J3CR
Lt Col Tommy C Crisler (USAF)......... 2-3578 CMAS 10201

ADOC CURRENT OPERATIONS DIV N-J3CO
Lt Col Kirk A Ferrell (USAF).......... 2-3467 CMAS 2203

COMMAND CENTER CURRENT OPS DIV N-J3CP
Col John E Schmidt (USAF)............. 2-3220 CMAS 10204

BATTLE STAFF MGMT OPS DIV N-J3CB
LTC Donald H Holt (USA)............... 4-2274 TSF 129

DEP DIR FOR AEROSPACE DEFENSE OPERATIONS N-J30
Col John C Mann (USAF)................... 4-3065 301

ASST DEP DIR FOR AIR DEFENSE OPS N-J3OV
Col (S) George Wagasky (USAF)......... 4-3568 301
Lt Col Joseph E Dowdy (USAF).......... 4-3566 301

ATMOSPHERIC ADP CONFIG MGMT DIV N-J3OC
Lt Col Robert Vogler (USAF)........... 4-3410 301

FIGHTER OPERATIONS DIV N-J3OF
Lt Col Mike H Biedermann (USAF)....... 4-6814 301

NORAD COMBAT OPERATIONS STAFF

N-J3

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

GROUND ENVIRONMENT DIV N-J3OG
Col David Tillotson (USAF)............ 4-3360 301

AWACS DIV N-J3OS
Lt Col Lester C Ferguson (USAF)....... 4-3186 301

ANALYSIS DIV N-J3OD
Lt Col Michael W Bodenheimer (USAF)... 4-6919 302

MCCC DIV N-J3OM
Lt Col Frederick Bell (USAF).......... 4-3745 302

ASST FOR WEATHER N-J30W
Mr Mike Baker......................... 4-6985 317

DEP DIR FOR STAN/EVAL N-J3S
Lt Col Mark Rothe (USAF)................. 4-2062 TSF 215A

COMMAND CENTER STAN/EVAL DIV N-J3SC
Lt Col Mark Rothe (USAF).............. 4-2062 TSF 215A

AIR DEFENSE STAN/EVAL DIV N-J3SO
Maj James Bisio (USAF)................ 4-2070 TSF 215A

DEP DIR FOR TRAINING N-J3T
Col Ted Jackson (CF)..................... 4-2209 TSF 215D

ASST DEP DIR FOR TRAINING N-J3TA
CDR David R Willis (USN).............. 4-2213 TSF 215D
LCol Robert Worbets (CF).............. 4-2208 TSF 215D

SUPERINTENDENT N-J3TS
SMSgt Rodney Ellison (USAF)........... 4-2210 TSF 215D

EXERCISE DIV N-J3TE
Lt Col (S) Vicki Saimons (USAF)....... 4-2089 TSF 215D

READINESS TRAINING DIV N-J3TR
Maj John Smith (CF)................... 4-2087 TSF 215D

DEP DIR FOR EXERCISES N-J3Z
Col A R Nielsen (CF)..................... 4-5443 204

ASST DEP DIR FOR EXERCISES N-J3ZA
LtCol Chez Marshall (USMC)............ 4-3573 204

SUPERINTENDENT N-J3Z
CMSgt Ralph Greenleaf (USAF).......... 4-3912 204

FIELD TRAINING EXERCISE DIV N-J3ZL
Maj Robert W Stephan (CF)............. 4-3686 206

ATC OFFICER N-J3Z
Mr Stephen Nolte...................... 4-3697 204

PLANS/ANALYSIS DIV N-J3ZP&A
Capt Kenneth L Rae (CF)............... 4-3687 206

NORAD COMBAT OPERATIONS STAFF

N-J3

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

COMMAND CENTER EXERCISE DIV N-J3ZS
Maj Glen Buchanan (CF)................ 4-9762 205

CMC WEATHER SUPPORT UNIT 1CACS/DOW
Capt Deeann Fouts (USAF).............. 2-3377 CMAS 2210

NORAD PLANNING STAFF

N-J5

BRIGADIER GENERAL JAMES S SAVARDA (USAF)....... N-J5 4-3328 226

VICE DIRECTOR N-J5V
BGEN D FRASER HOLMAN (CF)................ 4-3328 226

EXECUTIVE OFFICER N-J5E
Lt Col Michael P Norris (USAF)........... 4-3328 226

SUPT INFORMATION MANAGEMENT N-J5EA
MSgt D Leann Whitney (USAF)........... 4-6100 203

DEP DIR FOR PLANS AND LOGISTICS N-J5P
Col Michael B Tobin (USAF)............... 4-3356 201
LCol David L Bashow (CF)................. 4-5417 201

FORCES PLANNING DIV N-J5PF
Col (Sel) Robert G Craig (USAF)....... 4-3094 201

LOGISTICS PLANNING DIV N-J5PL
Lt Col John C Martin (USAF)........... 4-9069 203

DEP DIR FOR OPERATIONAL REQUIREMENTS N-J5R
Col Arthur G Armstrong (CF).............. 4-3290 202

ENGAGEMENT SYSTEM DIV N-J5RE
Lt Col Douglas B Shippy (USAF)........ 4-3128 202

COMMAND CENTER DIV N-J5RP
Col (Sel) Kevin A Moss (USAF)......... 4-3378 202

SENSORS DIV N-J5RS
LCol Leonard O Campaigne (CF)......... 4-3399 202

DEP DIR FOR POLICY AND PROGRAMS N-J5X
Col Joe C Dixon (USAF)................... 4-5703 119
Lt Col Margaret T Wallace (USAF)......... 4-3069 119

PROGRAMS DIV N-J5XB
Lt Col Randy R King (USAF)............ 4-9916 119

POLICY DIV N-J5XX
Col (Sel) Gary W Shugart (USAF)....... 4-3415 119

DIRECTOR OF COMMAND CONTROL SYSTEMS

N-J6

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

MAJOR GENERAL WILLIAM J DONAHUE (USAF)......... N-J6 4-3475 218

VICE DIRECTOR N-J6V
COL Charles D Cochran (USA).............. 4-3475 218

EXECUTIVE OFFICER N-J6E
Lt Col Mark D Hall (USAF)............. 4-3475 218

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT N-J6EA
TSgt Scott A Rebbin (USAF)......... 4-2629 218

DEP DIR FOR AUTOMATION N-J6D
LTC Michael T Yates (USA)................ 4-5259 216

DEP DIR FOR C3 SYSTEM OPERATIONS N-J6O
COL William L Mundie (USA)............... 4-3608 217

DEP DIR FOR MILSATCOM MANAGEMENT N-J6M
Col Gordan Jantz (USAF).................. 4-6863 216

DEP DIR FOR NUICCS ARCHITECTURE INTEGRATION N-J6N
Col Ronald L Paxson (USAF)............... 4-5889 219

DEP DIR FOR SYSTEM CERTIFICATION N-J6C
Col Preston R Smith (CF)................. 4-3968 Bldg 1/2410

INDEX
FOR
HQ USSPACECOM

COMMAND SECTION (CC)....................................................... 12

DIRECTOR OF PROTOCOL (CVP)................................................. 13

DOD MANAGER, MANNED SPACE FLIGHT SUPPORT OPERATIONS(DDMS).................. 13

DIRECTOR OF MANPOWER & PERSONNEL (J1)...................................... 14

DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE (J2).............................................. 14-17

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS (J3)................................................ 17,18

DIRECTOR OF COMMAND CONTROL SYSTEMS & LOGISTICS (J4-J6).................... 18

DIRECTOR OF PLANS (J5)..................................................... 18,19

HQ USSPACECOM

COMMAND SECTION

CC

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

COMMANDER IN CHIEF CINC
GENERAL JOSEPH W ASHY (USAF)................4-3001 420

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE
Col William C Van Meter (USAF)........ 4-3002 420

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CCEA
TSgt Art Engelbrecht (USAF)......... 4-6908 419
SSgt Jeff Carbonetti (USAF)

AIDE CCA
Maj Ed Zehner (USAF).................. 4-3715 420

SECRETARY
Mrs Susan Werling..................... CCS 4-3001 420

ADMIN ASSISTANT FOR CINC TRIPS CCAA
YNC Kris Campagnola (USN)........... 4-5495 420

CINC'S GROUP CX
Col Teevens (USAF)....................... 4-5018/3119 417

ASST DIRECTORS CXA
LCol Tuck (CF)........................ 4-9101 417
Lt Col Bracket (USAF)................. 4-5497 417
MAJ Johnson (USA)..................... 4-3361 417
Maj Zehner (USAF)..................... 4-3723 417
LCDR French (USN)..................... 4-5824 417

POLITICAL ADVISOR POLAD
Mr Karl S Richardson..................... 4-5850 426

DEPUTY POLITICAL ADVISOR POLAD
Lt Col Mike Blythe (USAF)............. 4-5850 426

DEP COMMANDER IN CHIEF/CHIEF OF STAFF UD
VADM DAVID E FROST (USN).................... 4-5892 414

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT UDE
CAPT Patrick Garrett (USN)............ 4-5893 414

AIDE UDE
CDR David L Philman (USN)................ 4-5994 414

DEP CHIEF OF STAFF/JOINT SECRETARY DCJ
COLONEL RODNEY S LUSEY (USA)................ 4-5996 416

COMMAND SECTION INFORMATION MANAGEMENT USD

CHIEF
CMSgt Patrick M Gill (USAF).............. 4-3514 416

SUPERINTENDENT
SMSgt Michael F Peregrin (USAF).......... 4-9699 416

SUSPENSE TRACKING 4-3394 416

DIRECTOR OF PROTOCOL

CVP

COLONEL PETER H RENSEMA (USAF)................. CVP 4-3011 Bldg 1/3432

DEPUTY DIRECTOR PROTOCOL
Deanna L Carey........................... CVP 4-3036 Bldg 1/3432

PROTOCOL OFFICERS

LCDR Al Hovde (USN)...................... CP 4-3818 Bldg 1/3432
MAJ Torsten E Ramirez (USA).............. CP 4-3037 Bldg 1/3432
Maj William D Hughes (USAF).............. CP 4-3825 Bldg 1470/424

RESERVE PERSONNEL
Capt Laura Hunter (USAFR)................ CP 4-5032 Bldg 1470/424

PROTOCOL SUPERINTENDENT
MSgt Dan Hattig (USAF)................... CVP 4-3741 Bldg 1/3432

INFORMATION MANAGERS
SrA Chris Swails (USAF).................. CVP 4-3013 Bldg 1/3432
SSgt Ricky L Kind (USAF)................. CVP 4-3803 Bldg 1/3432

BILLETING NCO
SSgt Marna A Brasili (USAF).............. CP 4-3012 Bldg 1470/424

DV TRANSPORTATION
TSgt Oliver M Smith (USAF)............... CP 4-3038 Bldg 1470/424

DOD MANAGER, MANNED SPACE FLIGHT SUPPORT OPERATIONS

DDMS

GENERAL JOSEPH W ASHY (USAF)................... DOD MGR 4-3001 420

DEPUTY DOD MANAGER DEP MGR
RADM Bruce B Bremner (USN)............... 4-5870 410

CHIEF, DDMS OFFICE, HQ USSPACECOM SPJ3-DDMS
Lt Col Thomas S Hogrefe (USAF)........... 4-3901 430A

ADVISOR FOR PUBLIC AFFAIRS DDMS-PA
Col David D Garner (USAF)................ 4-4010 423

ADVISOR FOR BIOASTRONATICS DDMS-SG
Col Murl E. Leibrecht (USAF)............. 4-3311 Bldg 1,Rm 2202

ADVISOR FOR SECURITY DDMS-SP
Col Robert Barlow (USAF)................. 4-3625 Bldg 1,Rm 2406

DIRECTOR, DoD Manned Space Flight Spt Ofc DDMS
Col Michael Shilkitus (USAF)............. DSN 854-6142 Patrick AFB FL

CHIEF, OPERATIONS DIV DDMS-O
Lt Col Steve Roark (USAF)............. DSN 854-5116 Patrick AFB FL

CHIEF, PROGRAM MANAGEMENT DIV DDMS-X
Lt Col J Mike Bergstresser (USAF)..... DSN 854-2143 Patrick AFB FL

CHIEF, JOHNSON SPACE CENTER (JSC) OFC GF-DDMS
Lt Col John Crowley (USAF)............ (713)483-1351 Houston TX (JSC)

DIRECTOR OF MANPOWER & PERSONNEL

J1

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

COLONEL P S JOHNSON (USAF)..................... J1 4-5916 101B

EXECUTIVE OFFICER J1E
CMSgt A Lembergs (USAF).................. 4-3393 101

DEP DIR FOR MANPWR, ORGAN, & PLANS J1M
Lt Col R Conley (USAF)................... 4-5935 127A

DEP DIR FOR NAVAL & CIV PERSONNEL J1N
CDR M Herbert (USN)...................... 4-5872 101A

MARINE REPRESENTATIVE J1NE
SSgt A Burdan (USMC).................. 4-5959 101

US NAVY ELEM & NAVY SR ENLISTED ADVISOR J1NN
YNC C Dudley (USN).................... 4-5208 101

DEP DIR, ARMY PERS & JOINT PERS ANALYSIS J1A
LTC D Keesee (USA)....................... 4-5372 127B

AWARDS & JOINT ANALYSIS J1AD
Ms Esther O'Guin...................... 4-5920 101

US ARMY ELEMENT J1AA
SFC K Bayard (USA).................... 4-3249 101

DEP DIR FOR AIR FORCE PERSONNEL
& JOINT PERSONNEL POLICY J1F
Lt Col K Pivarsky (USAF)................. 4-5939 101

US AIR FORCE ELEMENT J1FF
CMSgt L Langer (USAF)................. 4-5919 101

JOINT RESERVE FORCES ADVISOR J1R
Col R Sallee (USAF)................... 4-6879 102

DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE

J2

BRIGADIER GENERAL JAMES R BEALE (USAF) J2 4-5212 323

VICE DIRECTOR J2V
CAPT John Vinson (USN)................... 4-3720 323

EXECUTIVE OFFICER J2E
Capt Marc M Snyder (USAF)................ 4-5042 323

SUPERINTENDENT OF INTELLIGENCE J2ES
CMSgt Lindey L Misner (USAF).......... 4-5041 324

CHIEF, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT J2EA
CTAC R M Broz (USN)................... 4-3692 323

COUNTER INTELLIGENCE ADVISOR J2CI
Maj Robert Broeking (USAF)............... 4-5774 Bldg 1

COMMANDER, COMBINED INTELLIGENCE CENTER J2F
Col Mark G Ewig (USAF)................... 4-8612 Bldg 920

DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE

J2

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

OPS OFFICER FOR IOC J2F-V
CDR Bud Brown (USA)................... 2-3457 CMAS

DEPUTY COMMANDER FOR OPS J2F-DCO
LTC David G Berge (USA)............... 4-8697 Bldg 920

SENIOR INTELLIGENCE ANALYST J2-SIA
Mr Craig Johnson................... 4-8532 Bldg 920

ASST OPERATIONS OFFICER J2FA
Capt Kathleen Amponin (USAF)....... 4-8531 Bldg 920

SUPERINTENDENT, COMBINED INTEL CEN J2F-SUPT
SMSgt David R Carney (USAF)........ 4-8615 Bldg 920

CHIEF, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT J2FA
MSgt Keith Hollander (USAF)........ 4-8687 Bldg 920

CHIEF, CURRENT INTEL BRANCH J2FI(V)
Mr Casey Dunlevy................... 2-4591 CMAS

CHIEF, PRODUCTION DIVISION J2FP
Lt Col John Cowan (USAF)........... 4-8661 Bldg 920

CHIEF, SATRAN/OPEN SKIES BRANCH J2FQ(V)
Mr Charlie LaMarca................. 2-3197 CMAS

CHIEF, SPACE FORCES DIVISION J2FS
LtCol Bob Bogart (USMC)............ 4-8623 Bldg 920

CHIEF, INTEG WRNG/ATTACK ASSESS DIV J2FT
Mr Charlie King.................... 4-8694 Bldg 920

CHIEF, STRATEGIC WARNING DIVISION J2FW
LTC Beverly Kristick (USA)......... 2-4523 CMAS

CHIEF, EXERCISE BRANCH J2Z(V)
Maj Joe Bonafine (USAF)............ 4-2176 TSF

DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR INTELLIGENCE OPS J2O
Lt Col Chris Cook (USAF)........... 4-6984 321

NCOIC, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT J2O
TSgt Rodney Bennett (USAF)......... 4-3175 Bldg 1471

CHIEF, COLLECTION REQUIREMENTS DIV J2OC
Maj Marc Van Hoose (USAF).......... 4-8662 Bldg 920

CHIEF, NATIONAL SYSTEMS DIVISION J2ON
Maj Bret Smith (USAF).............. 4-9165 321

CHIEF, SPEC ACCESS PROG (SAP) SPT CELL J2OP
Ms Karen Fiorillo.................. 4-9123 303

CHIEF, THEATER INTELLIGENCE SPT DIV J2OS
LCDR Steven Ashby (USN)............ 4-6976 321

DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE

J2

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

DEP DIR FOR INTEL PLANS, PROGRAMS J2X
Col Roger Maher (USAF)................ 4-6972 321

ASST TO DEP DIR J2XA
Mr Scott Miner..................... 4-6982 321

NCOIC, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT J2XI
TSgt Shirley Maddox (USAF)......... 4-6978 321

CHIEF, RESOURCES DIVISION J2XR
Maj Wayne Lightsey (USAF).......... 4-5998 321

CHIEF, STRATEGIC CONCEPTS DIVISION J2XS
Lt Col Val Konie (USAF)............ 4-9163 321

CHIEF, PLANS DIVISION J2XX
Mr Doug Hutchinson................. 4-5969 321

DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR INTELLIGENCE SYSTEMS J2Y
COL Jerry T Stansfield (USA).......... 4-8554 Bldg 920

VICE DEP DIR J2Y
CDR Jeffrey D Miller (USN)......... 4-8658 Bldg 920

NCOIC, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT J2Y
TSgt Shirley Demagistris (USAF)..... 4-8691 Bldg 920

CHIEF, NETWORK OPERATIONS DIV - CMAS J2YC
LCDR Kevin Albright (USN).......... 2-3496 CMAS

CHIEF, SUPT SYSEMS MAINTENANCE DIV J2YE
MSgt Ralph Thomas (USAF)........... 4-8570 Bldg 920

CHIEF, INTELLIGENCE SYSTEMS MAINT DIV J2YM
Ms Joyce Watson.................... 4-6643 Bldg 1840

CHIEF, NETWORK OPERATIONS DIV - PAFB J2YP
MAJ Henry Fore (USA)............... 4-8692 Bldg 920

CHIEF, SYSTEMS IMPLEMENTATION DIV J2YS
Lt Col Ron Lindbeck (USAF)......... 4-8666 Bldg 920

SPECIAL SECURITY OFFICER J2-SSO
Mr James Dickerson.................... 4-3564 322

CHIEF, INFO SECURITY BRANCH J2-SSOI
Mrs Pamela Bartlett................ 4-6960 322

CHIEF, COMPUTER SECURITY BRANCH J2-SSOC
Capt Pamela Miller (USAF).......... 2-3529 CMAS 7303

CHIEF, PHYSICAL SECURITY BRANCH J2-SSOS
MSgt Frank Gagliardi (USAF)........ 4-6957 322

CHIEF, PERSONNEL SECUIRTY BRANCH J2-SSOP
CTA2 Kathy Tate (USN).............. 4-3888 322

DCI REPRESENTATIVE DCI REP
Mr Joseph Dragone..................... 4-9104 323

DIRECTOR OF INTELLIGENCE

J2

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

DIA REPRESENTATIVE DIA REP
Mr Peter Park......................... 4-6977 323

NSA REPRESENTATIVE NSA REP
Mr Rondle Cole........................ 4-3724 323

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

J3

REAR ADMIRAL BRUCE B. BREMNER (USN)............ J3 4-5870 410

SUPERINTENDENT OF OPERATIONS J3S
CMSgt Willie L German (USAF)............. 4-5779 425C

MANPOWER/PERSONNEL PROGRAMS J3S
MSgt J D Evans (USAF)................. 4-5779 425D

VICE DIR OF OPERATIONS J3V
Col Gary W Dahlen (USAF)................. 4-3404 425A/B

EXECUTIVE OFFICER J3VE
Maj Christopher Tschan (USAF)......... 4-3404 425

SUPT, OPERATIONS SUPPORT J3VS
MSgt Ernest T Lee (USAF).............. 4-5485 425

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT JEVS
TSgt J M Turner (USAF)................ 4-6943 425

CHIEF, DDMS, HQ USSPACECOM J3-DDMS
Lt Col Thomas S Hogrefe (USAF)........... 4-3523 430

DEPUTY DIRECTOR CURRENT OPERATIONS J33
Col Kenneth D Riley (USAF)............... 4-5154 304

VICE DEP DIRECTOR CURRENT OPS J33V
Col Larry L Byrd (USAF)............... 4-3738 304

THEATER SUPPORT DIVISION J33S
Col Dennis K Oberhelman (USMC)........ 4-5929 429

MISSION OPERATIONS DIVISION J33O
Col Marc J Dinerstein (USAF).......... 4-5913 316

ASSISTANT FOR WEATHER J33W
Mr. Michael J Baker (Bldg 1 4-3029)... 4-6985 317

SPECIAL TECHNICAL OPERATIONS DIV J33Y
LCDR Douglas B Buchanan (USN)......... 4-3146 1471/102

EXERCISE WARGAMING & SIMULATION DIV J33Z
Col Wilfred E Reny (USAF)............. 4-5444 315

DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS PLANS &
REQUIREMENTS J35

CAPT Ronald A Wiley (USN)................ 4-5993 314

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

J3

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

OPERATIONS REQUIREMENTS DIVISION J35R
CDR Joe Mark (USN).................... 4-6998 314

OPERATIONS PLANS AND POLICY DIVISION J35X
Lt Col James J Cwiak (USAF)........... 4-3543 314

DEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR COMMAND AND CONTROL J36
Col James M Naylor (USMC)................ 4-5560 1471/207

EXECUTIVE OFFICER J36A
LtCol Michael W Gaston (USMC)......... 4-5561 1471/208

BATTLE STAFF OPERATIONS DIVISION J36B
Col Gregory A Ebensperger (USAF)...... 4-5566 1471/209

SPECIAL ACTIVITIES DIVISION J36D
Lt Col Gary L Gunther (USAF).......... 2-4482 CMAS 2307

DIRECTOR OF COMMAND CONTROL SYSTEMS & LOGISTICS

J4-J6

MAJOR GENERAL WILLIAM J DONAHUE (USAF)......... J4-J6 4-3475 218

VICE DIRECTOR J4-J6V
COL Charles D Cochran (USA).............. 4-3475 218

EXECUTIVE OFFICER J4-J6E
Lt Col Mark D Hall (USAF)............. 4-3475 218

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT J4-J6EA
TSgt Scott A Rebbin (USAF)......... 4-2629 218

DEP DIR FOR LOGISTICS J4L
Col Stanley S Stevens (USAF)............. 4-3711 215

DEP DIR FOR AUTOMATION J6D
LTC Michael T Yates (USA)................ 4-5259 217

DEP DIR FOR C3 SYSTEM OPERATIONS J6O
COL William L Mundie (USA)............... 4-3608 216

DEP DIR FOR MILSTATCOM MANAGEMENT J6M
Col Gordon F Jantz (USAF)................ 4-5571 216

DEP DIR FOR NUICCS ARCHITECTURE INTEGRATION J6N
Col Ronald L Paxson (USAF)............... 4-5889 219

DEP DIR FOR SYSTEM CERTIFICATION J6C
Col Preston R Smith (CF)................. 4-3968 Bldg 1, Rm 2412

DIRECTOR OF PLANS

J5

BRIGADIER GENERAL VERNON L CONNER (USA) J5 4-5909 225

VICE DIR
Col John S Boone (USAF).................. J5V 4-5910 225

DIRECTOR OF PLANS

J5

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

EXECUTIVE OFFICER J5E
LTC David V Lewis (USA).................. 4-3766 225

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT J5EA
SMSgt Daryl G Constable (USAF)........ 4-5925 225

DEP DIR, BMD PLANNING J5B
COL Dave Ross (USA)...................... 4-3266 122

DEP DIR, C2 AND WARNING J5C
Col Gary Harmon (USAF)................... 4-3166 210

DEP DIR, SPACE SYSTEMS J5S
CAPT Stephen E Benson (USN).............. 4-3109 224

DEP DIR, PLANS AND POLICY J5X
Col Robert K Chadbourne, Jr (USAF)....... 4-9640 121

DEP DIR, LONG RANGE PLANNING J5I
AND REQUIREMENTS INTEGRATION
Col Gregory L Gilles (USAF).............. 4-3498 115

INDEX
STAFF SUPPORT AGENCIES

DIRECTOR CENTER FOR AEROSPACE ANALYSIS (AN)................................ 21

OFFICE OF HISTORY (HO)..................................................... 21

INSPECTOR GENERAL (IG)..................................................... 21

LEGAL ADVISOR (JA)......................................................... 21

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS (PA)............................................ 21,22

COMPTROLLER (FM)........................................................... 22

COMMAND CHAPLAIN (HC)...................................................... 22

DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT (IM).................................... 22,23

SURGEON (SG)............................................................... 23

DIRECTOR OF SECURITY POLICE (SP)........................................... 23,24

CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN AIR STATION (CMAS)....................................... 24

US ARMY SPACE COMMAND (FORWARD) (USARSPACE) (FWD)......................... 25

OTHER ACTIVITIES........................................................... 26

STAFF SUPPORT AGENCIES

DIRECTOR CENTER FOR AEROSPACE ANALYSIS

AN

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

DR DAVID FINKLEMAN, SES-4...................... AN 4-5071 114A

VICE DIRECTOR ANV
Col Patricia M Young (USAF).............. 4-9767 114A

DEP DIR, AIR DEFENSE ANALYSIS ANA
Mr Kenneth Cranford...................... 4-3775 103

DEP DIR, BALLISTIC MISSILE DEFENSE AND
Mr Jerry Brown........................... 4-3945 105

DEP DIR, ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY ANI
Col Gordon Long (USAF)................... 4-3638 105

DEP DIR FOR SPACE & MISSILE ANALYSIS ANS
Mr Ron Roehrich.......................... 4-9680 105

OFFICE OF HISTORY

HO

DR THOMAS FULLER............................... HO 4-6950 423

Mr Jerry Schroeder............................. HO 4-3385 423

INSPECTOR GENERAL

IG

COL MICHAEL B LACKEY (USAF).................... IG 6-6351 Bldg 391

DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL
Col Thomas T Young (USAF)................ N/IGD 6-8928 Bldg 391
CAPT Thomas N Vaughn (USN)............... IGD 6-6359 Bldg 391

CHIEF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT IGIM
TSgt Marsha Scott (USAF)................. 6-6365 Bldg 391

COMPLAINTS/FW&A DISCLOSURES IGQ
Maj Jossette J Meredith (USAF)........... 6-6361 Bldg 391

LEGAL ADVISOR

JA

COLONEL PHILIP A MEEK (USAF)................... JA 4-3916 Bldg 1/3105

Lt Col Edward Monahan (USAF)................... JA 4-9193 Bldg 1470/113

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS

PA

COLONEL DAVID D GARNER (USAF).................. PA 4-5010 423

DEPUTY DIRECTOR PAD
CDR A D Malcomb (USN).................... 4-3712 423

DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS

PA

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

CHIEF MEDIA DIV PAM
Lt Col Robert Morris (USAF).............. 4-3525 423

MEDIA OFFICER PAM
Ms Frances Webster....................... 4-2608 423

PLANS/POLICY OFFICER PAX
Mr Scott Johnson......................... 4-3858 423

CHIEF STRATEGY/PLANS PAX
Maj Nelson McCouch (USA)................. 4-3379 423

DEPUTY DIRECTOR NORAD PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER SCPA
Maj Robin Alford (CF).................... 4-5816 423

COMPTROLLER

FM

COLONEL DON H OWEN(USAF)...................... FM 4-3791 2205

EXECUTIVE OFFICER FME
Capt Randy E Smith (USAF)................ 4-3792 2207

DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL ANALYSIS FMA
Lt Col Carl R Schweinfurth (USAF).......... 4-3620 2207

CHIEF OF ACCOUNTING & FINANCE FMF
Mr Walter F Bradley...................... 4-3721 Bldg 1/2207

COMMAND CHAPLAIN

HC

COLONEL BENJAMIN PEREZ (USAF).................. HC 4-3610 1216

CHIEF, PLANS & PROGRAMS DIV HCX
Lt Col Gregory J Malinsky (USAF)......... 4-3610 1215

EXECUTIVE OFFICER HCE
MSgt Jackylene E King (USAF)............. 4-3510 1213

DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

IM

COLONEL ROBERT F KOENIG, JR (USAF)............. IM 4-3218 1109

INFORMATION REQUIREMENTS DIV IMI
Maj David O Block (USAF)................. 4-2659 1107

PUBLISHING MGT DIV IMP
Ms Kathy Kite............................ 4-5210 1107

PUBLICATIONS MGT OFFICE IMPP 4-3041 1107
ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING IMPE 4-3882 1107
REFERENCE LIBRARY IMPL 4-5707 1107

ADMIN COMM/RECORDS MGT DIV IMQ
Mr Bobby G Cannon........................ 4-3010 1107

DIRECTOR OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

IM

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

FREEDOM OF INFORMATION ACT (FOIA) IMQ 4-3220 1107
ADMIN COMM/POSTAL MGT IMQA 4-3016 1107
RECORDS MANAGEMENT IMQD 4-3551 1107
ELECTRONIC RECORDS SYSTEMS MGT IMQS 4-3853 1107

INFO DIST/STORAGE/DISPOSITION DIV IMS
MSgt Blondell Jamison (USAF)............. 4-3293 1A04

HQ INFORMATION CEN IMSI 4-5707 1A04
COMMAND PUBLISHING DIST CEN IMSD 4-4490 1A04

SPECIAL ASST FOR TRAINING IMT
Lt Col Frederick M Vornbrock (USAF)...... 4-3456 1107

SUPPORT-FORMS DIV IMU
Mr Don Burns............................. 4-5004 1107

FORMS MGT IMU 4-6939 1107
FORMS ANALYST IMU 4-6802 1107

PLANS & PROGRAMS DIV IMX
CMSgt Emil Mayenzet (USAF)............... 4-3155 1107

SURGEON

SG

COLONEL MURL E LEIBRECHT(USAF) SG 4-3311 2202

HEALTH SERVICES MGT SGA
Col Joseph A Machado III (USAF)........... 4-3311 2203

DENTAL SERVICES SGD
Col William G Taylor (USAF).............. 4-9757 2A04

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES SGPA
Col Murl E Leibrecht (USAF).............. 4-3311 2202

AEROSPACE MED, PROFESSIONAL
SERVICES, QUALITY ASSURANCE SGPA1 4-9755 2201
BIO ENGINEERING SGPB 4-5800 2201
MILITARY PUBLIC HEALTH SGPM 4-6810 2201
AEROSPACE MEDICINE SGPA2 4-6809 2201

NURSING SERVICES SGD
Col David L Clark (USAF)................... 4-3777 2201

DIRECTOR OF SECURITY POLICE

SP

COLONEL ROBERT A BARLOW........................ SP 4-5237 1312C

EXECUTIVE OFFICER SPE
Capt Jonathan Finley (USAF).............. 4-3625 1312C

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SPT SPEA
TSgt David Vance (USAF)............... 4-2539 1312C

DIRECTOR OF SECURITY POLICE

SP

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

ENLISTED MANAGER SPM
CMSgt Ken Firman (USAF).................. 4-3793 1307

INFORMATION SECURITY DIV SPI
Mr J R Smith............................. 4-2538 1308

OPERATIONS DIV SPO
Col Earl U Taylor (USAF)................. 4-5655 1308

PROGRAMMING DIV SPX
Maj Steven Val Snider (USAF)............. 4-3951 1308

CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN AIR STATION (721 SG)

CMAS

COMMANDER CC
COLONEL GEORGE S EDIE, III (USAF).............. 4-2052 Bldg 101/213

DEPUTY COMMANDER CD
Lt Col Gregory A Keethler (USAF)......... 4-2052 Bldg 101/213

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE
Capt David E Chelen (USAF)............... 4-2055 Bldg 101/213

CHIEF OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT IM
MSgt Vonda L Platt (USAF)................ 2-3279 CMAS 1312

FACSIMILE ELECTRO MAIL TERMINAL IM 6-6706 CMAS 1312

CHIEF OF SAFETY SE
Mr Robert L Robertson.................... 4-2140 Bldg 101/205B

FOOD SERVICE SVMFG
TSgt Kurt G Ettrich (USAF)............... 2-3105 CMAS 1311

USAF CLINIC SGOMGC
MSgt Steven G Rethemeyer (USAF).......... 2-3597 CMAS 1205

COMMANDER 721st SECURITY POLICE SQUADRON SP
Maj Wayne A Hankammer (USAF)............. 4-2305 Bldg 100

SECURITY POLICE MANAGER SPM
SMSgt David Raimondi (USAF)........... 4-2303 Bldg 100

COMMANDER 721st CIVIL ENGR SQUADRON CE
Lt Col Paul J Ryall (USAF)............... 2-3657 CMAS 12104

COMMANDER 721st COMM SQUADRON CS
Lt Col Paul TH Currie (USAF)............. 2-3264 CMAS 7105D

COMMANDER 721st SUPPORT SQUADRON MSS
Lt Col Tina Solis (USAF)................. 2-3545 CMAS 7105C

US ARMY SPACE COMMAND (FORWARD)

USARSPACE (FWD)

OFF SYM PHOME ROOM

COMMANDER (COMARSPACE) MOSC-ZA
COLONEL E PAUL SEMMETS (USA)................ 4-8888 Off Base

CHIEF OF STAFF MOSC-ZS
Col William W Hoyman (USAF).............. 4-8700 Off Base

ADVANCE CONCEPT/TECH SUPPORT OFFICE MOSC-ZC
Mr John T Marrs.......................... 4-8885 Off Base

EXECUTIVE OFFICER MOSC-ZX
MAJ Thomas E Leechin (USA)............... 4-8884 Off Base

COMMAND SERGEANT MAJOR MOSC-ZC
CMS Wayne P Strohm (USA)................. 4-8886 Off Base

DEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF OPERATIONS MOSC-ZO
COL James W Kulbacki (USA)............... 4-8800 Off Base

DIRECTOR, MILSATCOM MOSC-OM
LTC Lynn E Weber (USA)................... 4-8772 Off Base

DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS MOSC-OO-A
LTC John M McMurray (USA)................ 4-8714 Off Base

DIRECTOR, EXERCISE MOSC-OO-S
LTC Thomas A Little (USA)................ 4-8746 Off Base

DIRECTOR, PLANS MOSC-OP
LTC Richard G Ferguson (USA)............. 4-8720 Off Base

DIRECTOR, FORCE DEVELOPMENT MOSC-SR-F
MAJ James H Minnon (USA)................. 4-8818 Off Base

DCS, INTELLIGENCE MOSC-OI
LTC Emanual M Tornquist (USA)............ 4-8710 Off Base

DCS, PERSONNEL MOSC-SP
Mr James D Mathis........................ 4-8850 Off Base

DCS, PROGRAM & BUDGET MOSC-SR-P
Mr Thomas F Callaghan.................... 4-8810 Off Base

DCS, CONTRACTING MOSC-SC
Ms Daryll L Nottingham................... 4-8820 Off Base

DCS, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT MOSC-SI
Mr Michael T Moore....................... 4-8870 Off Base

DCS, LOGISTICS MOSC-SRL
Ms Allison B Chard....................... 4-8830 Off Base

DCS, ENGINEERING MOSC-SE
Mr Hugh W Mason.......................... 4-8731 Off Base

OTHER ACTIVITIES

OFF SYM PHONE ROOM

NAVAL SPACE CMD DET OOD
Capt D A White............................. 4-3973 221

CANADIAN FORCES SUPPORT UNIT
COMMANDING OFFICER
CO CFSU
Maj G T Beers(CF).......................... 6-8251 Bldg 880

UNIT WARRANT OFFICER CFSU
CWO D J McLaren (CF)..................... 6-8933 Bldg 880

CHIEF CLERK CFSU
WO R W Gunn (CF)......................... 6-8243 Bldg 880

NCO I/C ORDERLY ROOM CFSU
Sgt D J Allard (CF)...................... 6-8247 Bldg 880

AIR NATIONAL GUARD ASSISTANT TO CINCNORAD HQ NORAD/CG
Maj Gen John R Haack (ANG).................. 4-3333 Bldg 1470/402

AIR NATIONAL GUARD ADVISOR ANG/ADV
Col Kenneth J Stormquist, Jr (ANG).......... 4-3333 Bldg 1470/402

DRUG ENFORCEMENT ADMIN LIAISON OFFICER
TO CINCNORAD
HQ NORAD/DEA
Mr Anthony R Acri........................... 4-3076 Bldg 1470/402

AFAA, AIR FORCE AUDIT AGENCY OFFICE AFAA
Lt Col Thomas W Chambers (USAF)............. 6-7291 Bldg T-862

AFOSI REGION 4 OL-SPCE AF/CDI
Maj Robert Broeking (USAF).................. 4-5774 Bldg 1/1311A

NSA/CSS, NATIONAL SECURITY AGENCY REP NSA
Mr Ronald L Cole............................ 4-3724 Bldg 1470/323D
Lt Col Creig Sparkman (USAF)............... 4-5280 Bldg 1470/323D

CHIEF, CRYPTOLOGIC SUPPORT GROUP CSG
Lt Col Creig Sparkman (USAF)................ 4-5280 Bldg 1470/323D

CSG Watch Officer........................... 2-4510 CMAS

NATIONAL AIR INTELLIGENCE CENTER NAIC Tech Rep
Mr Roy Parnell.............................. 4-8589 Bldg 920

NASA REPRESENTATIVE NASA
Mr Sam Anzalone............................. 4-3075 Bldg 1/3207

ACTIVITY DISTRIBUTION OFFICE (ADO)
CHIEF, DOCUMENT CONTROL 21 MSS/MSIAN 4-3347 Bldg 1470/118
UNCLASSIFIED DISTRIBUTION 4-3007 Bldg 1470/116
CLASSIFIED DISTRIBUTION 4-3347 Bldg 1470/116
FACSIMILE ELECTRO MAIL TERMINAL 4-5493 Bldg 1470/116
TOP SECRET/JCS/NATO CONTROL POINT 4-3347 Bldg 1470/118

G E N E R A L

I N F O R M A T I O N

SERVICES LISTING

Accounting & Finance Customer Ser.................................. 6-4770
Admissions, Clinic................................................. 6-4037
Aerospace Medicine................................................. 6-7965
AF Academy Hospital (Info).........................................472-5111

Base Exchange (AAFES)..............................................596-7270
Base Fitness Center................................................ 6-4462
Base Library....................................................... 6-7643
Base Taxi.......................................................... 6-4307
Beauty Shop (AAFES)................................................596-0579
Billeting Reservations (PAFB)................................. 6-6293/8048
Building Manager (Bldg 1470)........................................ 4-5555

Civilian Personnel Customer Support................................ 6-7150
Club 21 (Enlisted Club)............................................ 6-4194
Commissary Admin................................................... 6-7765
Convenience Store (Bldg 1470)......................................591-4970

Distribution/Mail Room (Bldg 1470)................................. 4-3347

EEO Counselor...................................................... 6-7564
Enlisted Club...................................................... 6-4194

Graphics (Bldg 1470)............................................... 4-3066
Golf Course........................................................ 6-7810

MPF Customer Support Center........................................ 6-7377

Officers' Club.....................................................574-4100

Pay, Civilian...................................................... 6-7582
Pay, Military...................................................... 6-4770
Pay, Travel........................................................ 6-7886
Post Office, PAFB (USPS)........................................... 6-4596
Postal Service Center (PSC)........................................ 6-4865

(Extracted from Peterson AFB Telephone Directory - 1994)

GENERAL INFORAMTION

Bldg 1470 Facsimile Number....Commercial (719) 554-5493 DSN 692-5493
COMMERCIAL: (719) 554-XXXX DSN: 692-XXXX (INCOMING)
DSN 88-XXX-XXX (OUTGOING)

HEADQUARTER'S ADDRESS...250 S. PETERSON BLVD STE XXX
PETERSON AFB CO 80914-XXXX

PETERSON AFB FIRE REPORTING: 117

PETERSON AFB SECURITY POLICE: 6-4000
EMERGENCY NUMBERS:

FREQUENTLY DIALED NUMBERS

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

NOTES

MEMORANDUM FOR CUSTOMER December 1994

FROM: HQ NORAD/USSPACECOM/IM

SUBJECT: HQ NORAD/USSPACECOM Staff Directory

1. The present HQ NORAD and HQ USSPACECOM staff directories were published in April 1994. Since then, there have been many changes. There have been normal personnel changes and some office realignments. As you will note, we have condensed the two directories into one to hopefully make it easier for your referencing.

2. Our goal is to provide you, the customer, with the best and most current staff directory. We welcome your suggestions and ideas. Please send them to USSPACECOM/USD, Stop 3010, or call CMSgt Gill, 4-3514.

ROBERT F. KOENIG, JR.
Colonel, USAF
Director of Information Management

NUDIR 37-3, DECEMBER 1994. Supersedes NORAD VA 37-1, APRIL 1994 AND USSPACECOM VA 37-1, APRIL 1994.
OPR: IMQ
DISTRIBUTION: F