21ST SPACE WING DIRECTORY 37-2

1 June 1995

Information Management

21ST SPACE WING STAFF DIRECTORY

INDEX

ORGANIZATION PG

21st Space Wing ................................................. 1
Command Section ............................................... 1
EEO Counselor.................................................. 1
Protocol....................................................... 1
Wing Command Post ............................................. 2
Battle Staff................................................... 2
Financial Management .......................................... 3
Base Chapel ................................................... 3
Historian ..................................................... 3
Staff Judge Advocate .......................................... 3
Manpower and Organization Office .............................. 4
Peterson Air and Space Museum.................................. 4
Public Affairs ................................................ 4
Safety Office ................................................. 5
Social Actions................................................. 5
Wing Plans .................................................... 6
21st Operations Group (OG) ...................................... 7
21st Operations Support Squadron (OSS) ........................ 8
Space Communications Squadron ................................. 8
Space Surveillance Squadrons................................... 9
Space Warning Squadrons ....................................... 10
Command and Control Squadrons ................................. 11
84th Airlift Flight (ALF) ..................................... 12
21st Logistics Group (LG) ....................................... 13
21st Logistics Support Squadron (LSS) ......................... 14
21st Contracting Squadron (CONS) .............................. 16
21st Support Group (SPTG) ....................................... 17
21st Mission Support Squadron (MSS) ........................... 18
21st Civil Engineer Squadron (CES) ............................ 23
21st Security Police Squadron (SPS) ........................... 26
21st Services Squadron (SVS)................................... 28
21st Communications Squadron (CS) ............................. 32
21st Medical Group (MDG) ......................................... 34
21st Aerospace Medicine Squadron (AMDS)......................... 34
21st Dental Squadron (DS)....................................... 35
21st Medical Operations Squadron (MDOS)......................... 35
21st Medical Support Squadron (MDSS)............................ 36
721st Support Group (SPTG)........................................ 37
721st Mobile Command and Control Squadron (MCCS)................ 37
721st Civil Engineer Squadron (CES)............................. 38
721st Communications Squadron (CS).............................. 38
721st Security Police (SPS)..................................... 38
Quick Reference .................................................. 39

______________________
Supersedes 21 SW DIR 37-2, 1 December 1994.
No. of Printed Pages: 44
OPR: 21 MSS/MSIP (Mrs. Ellen M. Christiansen)
Approved by: 21 MSS/MSI (Mr. Randy G. Gulley)
Distribution: F
FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

21ST SPACE WING (SW)
COMMANDER
CC 1290
Brig Gen (S) Gerald F. Perryman, Jr................ 6-2100 845

SECRETARY CC 1290
Ms L. Bendrick................................................... 6-2100 845

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE 1290
Capt M. Lakos................................................ 6-2100 845

VICE COMMANDER CV 1290
Col J. Paul........................................................... 6-2101 845

SECRETARY CVS 1290
Ms K. Rigney...................................................... 6-2101 845

SUPT, COMMAND SECTION INFO MGT CCA 1290
MSgt D. Quijano-Butner................................... 6-2106 845

NCOIC, COMMAND SECTION INFO MGT CCA 1290
SSgt C. Stith......................................................... 6-2108 845

SENIOR ENLISTED ADVISOR CCC 1290
CMSgt S. Turner................................................. 6-2105 845

CHIEF EEO COUNSELOR CCD 1290
Ms H. Lowe............................................................ 6-7564 845

PROTOCOL DIVISION
CHIEF CCP 1230
Capt R. Nicholson................................................ 6-4226 122

SUPERINTENDENT, PROTOCOL CCP 1230
SMSgt D. Feller..................................................... 6-4225 122

NCOIC, PROTOCOL CCP 1230
SSgt S. Smith....................................................... 6-7160 122

2 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP
WING COMMAND POST
CHIEF CP 1295
Lt Col J. Sandgren................................................ 6-4888 845

SUPERINTENDENT CP 1295
MSgt W. Casey.................................................... 6-6490 845

OPERATIONS/SORTS CP 1295
MSgt B. Howell................................................... 6-8152 845

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CP 1295
TSgt V. Prudhomme.......................................... 6-8049 845

DUTY CONTROLLERS.......................................... CP 6-7358 1295
6-4660 845
SECURE PHONE................................................ CP 6-8154/6-6451
FAX (SECURE & UNCLASSIFIED).................... CP 6-8151

21ST SPACE WING BATTLE STAFF
PHONE BLDG

21SW/CC 6-8159 (STU-III) 845
Team Leader 6-4210 845
21SW/PA Representative 6-7079 845
21SW/XP Representative 6-6717 845
21SW/IM Representative 6-4535 845

21SPTG/CC 6-4561 845
21MSS Representative 6-8062 845
21CE Representative 6-4812 845
21SPS Representative 6-4453 845
21DP Representative 6-6494 845
21CS Representative 6-4452 845

21MDG/CC 6-6448 845
21MDG Representative 6-4382 845

21OG/CC 6-8158 845
Radar Representative 6-6450 845
DSP Representative 6-4560 845
Mobile Representative 6-4350 845
Intel Representative 6-6449 845

21LG/CC 6-4577 845
21LSS Representative 6-7082 845
21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 3

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
COMPTROLLER FM 1571
Maj F. Davis........................................................ 6-4633 861

FINANCIAL ANALYSIS FMA 1571
Mr J. Himberger............................................... 6-4330 861

NAF OVERSIGHT/ANALYSIS FMA 1571
Mr R. DuBose................................................... 6-6175 861

FINANCIAL SERVICES OFFICE FMF 1571
1st Lt T. Wright................................................. 6-4404 861

MILITARY PAY FMFP 1571
TSgt B. LePine................................................... 6-6138 861

TRAVEL FMFT 1571
TSgt E. Reeves................................................... 6-4786 861

BASE CHAPEL SENIOR CHAPLAIN HC 1460
Ch, Lt Col B. Bell .................................................. 6-4442 1410
Secretary.............................................................. 6-4442 1410

WING HISTORIAN HO 1290
Mr. D. Bullock....................................................... 6-4112 845

STAFF JUDGE ADVOCATE JA 1154
Lt Col M. Boone.................................................... 6-4871 862

DEPUTY SJA JA 1154
Maj D. Cooksey............................................... 6-4871 862

LAW OFFICE MANAGER/NCOIC JA 1154
MSgt M. Mendenhall........................................ 6-4871 862

CIVIL LAW JAC 1154
Capt S. Williams............................................... 6-4871 862

CLAIMS JAD 1154
Capt P. Peloquin............................................. 6-4871 862

NCOIC, CLAIMS JAD 1154
TSgt B. Bates................................................... 6-4871 8624 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

MILITARY JUSTICE JAM 1154
Capt E. Mejia..................................................... 6-4871 862

NCOIC, MILITARY JUSTICE JAM 1154
TSgt B. Bates.................................................. 6-4871 862

CONTRACT LAW JAN 1154
Mr A. Fallon..................................................... 6-4871 862
Capt N. Cannon.............................................. 6-4871 862

MANPOWER AND ORGANIZATION
CHIEF MO 1455
Mr M. Maher....................................................... 6-6104 1141

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT MO 1455
A1C T. Cunniffe................................................ 6-7919 1141

MISSION TEAM MOM 1292
Ms A. Sheets.................................................... 6-4827 845

SUGGESTIONS & PRODUCTIVITY TEAM MOP 1455
Ms R. Lindemann............................................ 6-7283 1141

QUALITY TEAM MOQ 1455
Mr E. Weaver.................................................... 6-6104 1141

SUPPORT TEAM MOS 1292
Mr D. Hamilton.................................................. 6-4837 845

PETERSON AIR & SPACE MUSEUM MU 1290
Mr K. Corns....................................................... 6-4915 981
6-4916 (FAX)

PUBLIC AFFAIRS
CHIEF PA 1294
Capt J. Kennedy ................................................ 6-4696 845

DEPUTY, CHIEF PA 1294
2d Lt R. Hargrave............................................. 6-7847 845

SUPERINTENDENT PA 1294
MSgt D. Veasey................................................. 6-6491 845

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 5

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

COMMUNITY RELATIONS PAC 1294
SSgt W. Johnson................................................. 6-6208 845

INTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS PAI 1294
SSgt A. Gates................................................... 6-7125 845

SPACE OBSERVER PAI 1294
Editor................................................................. 6-7846 845

MEDIA RELATIONS PAM 1294
2d Lt R. Hargrave............................................. 6-7847 845

ACTION LINE......................................................... 6-7777

SAFETY OFFICE
CHIEF SE 1291
Lt Col D. Maher..................................................... 6-6345 845

SAFETY MANAGER SE 1291
Ms S. Mock............................................................ 6-8001 845

FLIGHT SAFETY SEF 1291
Lt Col D. Maher.................................................... 6-8905 845
Capt T. Tillman.................................................... 6-7619 117

GROUND SAFETY TECHNICIANS SEG 1291
6-4392 845

SOCIAL ACTIONS
CHIEF SA 1270
Capt S. Mays..................................................... 6-7657 880
EOT/HRE SECTION SA 1270
Mr N. Romero..................................................... 6-7691 880

TSgt G. Smith..................................................... SA 880
6-7692 1270

TSgt R. Lee.......................................................... SA 880
6-7693 1270
6 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

WING PLANS
CHIEF XP 1293
Lt Col W. Crist....................................................... 6-6487 845

INFORMATION MANAGERS XP 1293
TSgt L. Elbaum................................................... 6-6477 845
TSgt J. Long........................................................ 6-6486 845

CHIEF, LOGISTICS PLANS SECTION XPL 1293
Capt D. Brown..................................................... 6-6484 845

CHIEF, PLANS SECTION XPP 1293
Lt Col S. Underwood........................................ 6-4239 845

CHIEF, EXERCISE XPP 1293
Capt J. Kress....................................................... 6-6484 845

CHIEF, OPERATIONS PLANS XPP 1293
Capt C. Arnett..................................................... 6-8212 845

CHIEF, PROGRAMS SECTION XPR 1293
Lt Col L. Maddox............................................... 6-6253 845

CHIEF, FUTURE SYSTEMS XPR 1293
Maj T. Trachsel................................................... 6-8906 845

CHIEF, SPACE SURVEILLANCE SECTION XPS 82
Lt Col C. Bennett................................................ 7-6134 400 (FAFB)

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 7

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP
21ST OPERATIONS GROUP (OG)
COMMANDER
CC 1296
Col S. Bruger (eff. 9 Jun 95).............................. 6-4257 845

OL B, 12 OG CC 82
Col W. Weiford.................................................. 7-2800 400 (FAFB)

SECRETARY CC 1296
Ms A. Oswald..................................................... 6-4257 845

CHIEF, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CCA 1296
MSgt R. Pierce.................................................. 6-7105 845

CHIEF, PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT CCA 1296
MSgt C. Christiansen...................................... 6-4268 845

SQUADRON SECTION COMMANDER CCQ 1296
Capt R. McCrea................................................ 6-7042 845

DEPUTY COMMANDER CD 845 1296
Col W. Weiford..................................................... 6-4257
Lt Col E. Strack.................................................... 6-4257

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE 1296
Capt S. Whiting................................................. 6-7255 845

SUPERINTENDENT CCS 1296
CMSgt S. Lee..................................................... 6-7152 845

CHIEF, FLIGHT STAN/EVAL (C-21) OGV 1296
Capt J. Nunez................................................... 6-7108 845

CHIEF, STAN/EVAL FLT OGV 1296
Maj R. Lira.......................................................... 6-4237 845

CHIEF, RADAR SYSTEMS STAN OGV 1296
Capt E. Fienga.................................................. 6-7103 845

SUPT, RADAR SYS STAN OGV 1296
MSgt R. Graham.............................................. 6-7916 845

CHIEF, SPACE SYSTEMS STAN OGV 1296
Vacant............................................................... 6-7103 845

SUPT, SPACE SYS STAN OGV 1296
MSgt J. Smathers.......................................... 6-7108 845
8 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

21ST OPERATIONS SUPPORT SQUADRON (OSS)
COMMANDER
CC 1297
Lt Col E. McConnell............................................. 6-7301 845

SECRETARY CC 1297
Ms M. Bailey........................................................ 6-7963 845

FIRST SERGEANT CCF 1297
MSgt R. Ryan...................................................... 6-7042 845

ORDERLY ROOM MANAGER CCQ 1297
MSgt C. Christiansen....................................... 6-4267 845

SQUADRON SUPERINTENDENT CCS 1297
SMSgt F. Bazzo................................................... 6-7818 845

OPERATIONS OFFICER DO 1297
Maj K. Mickelson............................................... 6-8903 845

CHIEF, AIRFIELD MANAGEMENT FLT OSA 1297
Lt Col C. Niederlitz......................................... 6-4976 122

CHIEF, CURRENT OPERATIONS FLT OSO 1296
Capt T. Djuric.................................................. 6-7335 845

CHIEF, INTELLIGENCE FLT IN 1296
Maj K. Gomez.................................................. 6-8044 845

CHIEF, WEATHER FLT OSW 1490
Capt N. Mandy................................................. 6-4774 122

SPACE COMMUNICATIONS SQUADRON

3 SCS/CC, Kapaun
Lt Col S. Goodrich...........0-314-489-6409/6144
FAX #..................................0-314-489-7679
Call DSN 314-489-7029 to confirm receipt

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 9

SPACE SURVEILLANCE SQUADRONS

1 SPSS/CC, Griffiss
Lt Col S. Lanning.............88-587-5201
FAX #.................................88-587-5396

3 SPSS/CC, Misawa
Lt Col R. Lucas.................88-315-226-4046
FAX #................................88-315-226-3158

DET 1, 3 SPSS/CC, Osan
Capt J. Yuen.....................88-315-784-4648
FAX #...............................88-315-784-4900

4 SPSS/CC, Lackland
Lt Col J. Lee ......................88-473-4084
FAX #................................88-473-6900

5 SPSS/CC, RAF Feltwell
Lt Col J. Burling, Jr.........88-314-226-7051
FAX #...............................011-44-1842-827891

17 SPSS/CC, Edzell NAS
Lt Col R. Strathearn.......88-314-229-2356
FAX #.................................88-314-229-2917

18 SPSS/CC, Edwards
Maj T. Simpson...............88-527-8672/73
FAX #...............................88-527-6753

DET 1, 18 SPSS/DET CHIEF, Socorro
MSgt L. Mills III...............88-349-4134
FAX #...............................88-349-4137

DET 2, 18 SPSS/DET CHIEF, Diego Garcia
SMSgt D. Donatto...........88-315-370-8456
FAX #...............................88-315-370-4403

DET 3, 18 SPSS/CC, Kihei, HI
Maj G. Klucher.............. 808-874-1547
FAX #............................. 808-874-1504

10 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

SPACE SURVEILLANCE SQUADRONS (Cont'd)

19 SPSS/CC, Pirinclik
Lt Col J. Jackson...........88-314-679-3311
FAX #.............................011-90-412-323-3466

20 SPSS/CC, Eglin
Lt Col G. McCann.........88-875-3298
FAX #............................88-875-7988

SPACE WARNING SQUADRONS

2 SWS/CC, Buckley
Col R. Layman...................88-877-9412 or 556-6162 (PAFB local)
Col D. Deal (eff. Jul 95)
FAX #...................................88-877-9346

4 SWS/CC, Holloman
Lt Col D. Knight.................88-867-7931
FAX # ..................................88-867-1563

5 SWS/CC, Woomera
Col J. Harris, Jr....................88-730-1350 (Opr number; ask for number)
Col H. Poburka (eff. Jul 95)
FAX #.....................................Either Opr, ext 469 or 427

6 SWS/CC, Cape Cod
Lt Col J. Arnett..................88-557-2277
Lt Col C. Lowery (eff: Jun 95)
FAX #...................................88-557-2305

7 SWS/CC, Beale
Lt Col M. Selva.....................88-368-5277
FAX #.....................................88-368-5285 (IM)
5322 (CC)

8 SWS/CC, Eldorado
Col T. Kelly...........................88-477-4273
FAX #......................................88-477-4287

9 SWS/CC, Robins
Lt Col R. Briscoe....................88-468-0278
FAX #.......................................88-468-0280

10 SWS/CC, Cavalier
Lt Col S. Trinklein...............88-330-3297
FAX #......................................88-330-3284
21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 11

SPACE WARNING SQUADRONS (Cont'd)

11 SWS/(ALERT) (Falcon)
Lt Col D. Herriges............. 380-3114
FAX#..................................... 380-3343

12 SWS/CC, Thule
Col R. Haeckel......................2-3840, or 2-0000, ask for Thule, ext 2311
Col W. Rohlman (eff Jul 95)
FAX at Base Level................88-268-1211 (NORAD Opr, ask for Thule FAX 2314)

13 SWS/CC, Clear
Lt Col D. Shiller..................88-317-585-6409 (exec, 6416)
Lt Col D. Riester (eff. Jul 95)
FAX #....................................88-317-585-6357

RAF FYLINGDALES/LO 21 OG/USAFLO
Maj J. Stone..........................2-0000, ask for Fylingdales Opr, then ext 6216/2381
FAX #.....................................2-0000, ask for Fylingdales Opr, then ext 6217

COMMAND AND CONTROL SQUADRONS

1 CACS/CC, Cheyenne Mountain
Lt Col M. Muolo................88-268-3670/2-3670
FAX# ..................................88-268-3182

2 CACS/CC, Falcon
Lt Col T. Clark..................88-560-2802
FAX #................................88-560-3521

12 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

84TH AIRLIFT FLIGHT
COMMANDER
CC 1210
Lt Col K. Davis...................................................... 6-7607 122

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE 1210
1st Lt J. Beahm................................................... 6-7618 122

CHIEF, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CCA 1210
Sgt J. Dias............................................................. 6-4651 122

CHIEF, PERSONNEL CCA 1210
TSgt R. Brumley.................................................. 6-4651 122

OPERATIONS OFFICER DO 1210
Maj K. Blumenberg............................................... 6-7620 122

CHIEF, SCHEDULING DOS 1210
Capt W. James..................................................... 6-7617 122

CHIEF, TRAINING DOT 1210
Capt K. Anderson............................................... 6-4674 122

CHIEF, STAN/EVAL DOV 1210
Capt C. Carr.......................................................... 6-7618 122

CHIEF, SAFETY SE 1210
Capt T. Tillman..................................................... 6-7617 122

QUALITY ASSURANCE REPRESENTATIVE QAR 1390
TSgt F. Lyle............................................................ 6-6124 140

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 13

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP
21ST LOGISTICS GROUP (LG)
COMMANDER
CC 1380
Col T. Mykes........................................................ 6-7493 365

SECRETARY LGA 1380
Ms L. Hayes........................................................ 6-7530 365

DEPUTY COMMANDER CD 1380
Lt Col M. Fuller................................................. 6-7327 365

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE 1380
Capt J. Williams................................................ 6-7365 365

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CCA 1380
MSgt D. Isaac...................................................... 6-7089 365

FIRST SERGEANT CCF 1140
MSgt F. Cowan.................................................... 6-6243 123

CHIEF, ENLISTED MANAGER CEM 1380
CMSgt D. Lazzelle.............................................. 6-4570 365

14 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995
FAS PHONE BLDG STOP
21ST LOGISTICS SUPPORT SQUADRON (LSS)
COMMANDER
CC 1140
Lt Col J. Fraser..................................................... 6-4784 123

SECRETARY CC 1140
Ms L. Myers........................................................ 6-4783 123

SUPERINTENDENT CCS 1140
SMSgt S. Manners.............................................. 6-7682 123

MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR LGM 1390
Maj L. Trelford-Thompson................................ 6-6161 140

CONSOLIDATED MAINTENANCE SEC LGMC 1390
SMSgt C. Jones............................................. 6-4460 140

CAMS-ANALYSIS LGMCA 1390
CAMS: Mr. J. DePaoli................................... 6-4798 140
Analysis: MSgt B. Grant.............................. 6-8237 140

FLIGHTLINE MGT LGMCF 1390
TRANS ALERT-AGE-QAE: SMSgt C. Jones 6-4460 140
FUELS QAE: SSgt M. Schultz......................... 6-4942 140

CONFIGURATION MANAGEMENT LGMK 1190
Capt M. Marchetti.......................................... 6-4989 1164

SITE SUPPORT MAINTENANCE (C-E) LGMM 1190
Capt H. Lorenzo............................................. 6-7169 1164

TDME LGMP 1390
MSgt T. Patton................................................ 6-4903 504

CHIEF, TRANSPORTATION FLIGHT LGT 2420
Maj M. Karzon.................................................... 6-4719 1229

QUALITY ASSURANCE LGTC 2420
Ms J. Cox.......................................................... 6-4970 1229

TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LGTT 2420
Ms B. Rieger................................................... 6-4970 660

VEHICLE OPS AND MAINTENANCE LGTV 1229
Mr J. Ostrowski............................................ 6-7805 2420

11SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 15

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

PLANS AND PROGRAMS LGTX 2420
Mr T. Griffin................................................. 6-7158 1229

CHIEF, SUPPLY FLIGHT LGQ 2440
Mr M. Gielen....................................................... 6-4448 670

SUPPLY CONTRACT LGS 1410
Mr E. Ponder....................................................... 6-4401 652

CONTRACT QUALITY ASSURANCE LQA 1390
Mr R. Hoskinson............................................... 6-7000 140
16 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP
21ST CONTRACTING SQUADRON (CONS)
COMMANDER
CC 1200
Lt Col T. O'Brien................................................. 6-7597 982

SECRETARY CC 1200
Ms M. Hill........................................................... 6-7597 982

DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS PROGRAMS CV 1200
Vacant................................................................. 6-4835 982

DEPUTY FOR SMALL BUSINESS LGC-SB 1200
Mr J. Redd........................................................... 6-4669 982

SUPERINTENDENT LGCE 1200
SMSgt M. Hires.................................................... 6-4381 982

CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTING SEC LGCC 1200
Mr L. Ozburn....................................................... 6-4796 982

COMMODITIES CONTRACTING SEC LGCS 1200
Mr R. Orona......................................................... 6-4988 982

SERVICES CONTRACTING SEC LGCV 1200
Ms L. Billington.................................................. 6-4789 982

CHIEF, CONTRACT MGT SUPPORT FLIGHT LGCW 1200
Mr M. Cruz.......................................................... 6-4835 982

MGT ANALYSIS AND SUPPORT LGCW 1200
Capt B. Weirick................................................... 6-4528 982

SPECIALIZED CONTRACTING FLIGHT LGCX 1385
Mr J. Elliott......................................................... 6-6187 365

DET 1, 21 CONS, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK
COMMANDER
Lt Col K. Cloud...................................................... 45-31-425-020

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 17

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

21ST SUPPORT GROUP (SPTG)
COMMANDER
CC 1151
Col J. Perroni, Jr................................................. 6-7338 862

SECRETARY CC 1151
Ms S. Gombert.................................................. 6-7338 862

DEPUTY COMMANDER CD 1151
Lt Col J. Sides.................................................... 6-7046 862

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE 1151
1st Lt C. Clancy................................................ 6-6216 862

SUPERINTENDENT CCA 1151
CMSgt M. Turner.............................................. 6-6468 862

NCOIC, INFORMATION MGT CCA 1151
TSgt S. Holmes.................................................. 6-4897 862

INFORMATION MGT CCA 1151
SrA M. Yocum.............................................. 6-4896 862

18 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

21ST MISSION SUPPORT SQUADRON (MSS)
COMMANDER
CC 1480
Lt Col A. Dremstedt........................................... 6-4023 860

SECRETARY CC 1480
Ms M. Solis......................................................... 6-4023 860

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE 1480
MSgt L. Alvarez................................................. 6-4912 860

FIRST SERGEANT CCF 1480
CMSgt J. Burden............................................... 6-6350 860

SQ SECTION COMMANDER CCQ 1480
1st Lt K. Paulsen................................................ 6-4682 860

CIVILIAN PERSONNEL FLIGHT
CIVILIAN PERSONNEL OFFICER DPC 1482
Mr R. Nesti......................................................... 6-4775 860

PLANS AND REQUIREMENTS SEC DPCC 1482
Mr R. Crow....................................................... 6-8023 860

WORK FORCE EFFECTIVENESS SEC DPCE 1482
Ms J. Devitt....................................................... 6-7073 860

CAREER PROGRAMS SEC DPCP 1482
Ms S. Jack......................................................... 6-7072 860

PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT SEC DPCS 1482
Ms L. Kopman................................................. 6-4687 860

EDUCATION SERVICES FLIGHT DPE 1450
Mr N. Ciranni..................................................... 6-4064 1141

FAMILY SUPPORT CENTER DPF 1573
Mr R. Nishikawa................................................ 6-6141 861

DEPUTY DIRECTOR DPF 1573
MSgt P. Sexton................................................... 6-6141 861

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 19

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

MILITARY PERSONNEL FLIGHT (MPF) DPM 1481
Capt G. Kadrlik..................................................... 6-7133 860
SECRETARY DPM 1481
Ms A. Welch....................................................... 6-7133 860
NCOIC 1481
CMSgt M. Marshall.............................................. DPM1 6-6299 860
SMSgt J. Glover.................................................... DPM2 6-6299

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT DPMZ 1482
SSgt G. Braley..................................................... 6-8020 860

PERSONNEL RELOCATION/EMPLOY DPMA 1481
2d Lt K. Katz....................................................... 6-4679 860

PASSPORTS DPMA 1481
Ms. L. Williams............................................ 6-7501 860

RELOCATIONS DPMAR 1481
MSgt E. Navarro........................................... 6-7134 860

TEAM A (A-J) DPMAR 1481
TSgt T. Keck............................................ 6-4690 860

TEAM B (K-R) DPMAR 1481
TSgt K. Bengogullrai............................ 6-6414 860

TEAM C (S-Z) DPMAR 1481
TSgt G. Albritton................................ 6-7181 860

FORMAL TRAINING DPMAR 1481
SSgt C. Cochan........................................... 6-4680 860

EMPLOYMENT DPMAE 1481
TSgt M. Denette............................................ 6-7525 860

BASE TRAINING DPMAT 1481
TSgt R. Bland................................................. 6-4652 860

PERSONNEL SYSTEMS/READINESS DPMD 1481
MSgt T. Newsom................................................. 6-4824 860

SYSTEMS DPMD 1481
TSgt R. Stahl................................................. 6-7698 860

20 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

READINESS DPMD 1481
TSgt J. McNeil.................................................... 6-7609 860

CUSTOMER SPT/CAREER ENHANCEMENTS DPMP 1481
2d Lt D. Criner.................................................. 6-6171 860

CAREER ENHANCEMENTS DPMPE 1481
MSgt J. Shelton................................................ 6-4823 860

PROMOTIONS DPMPE 1481
TSgt J. Pryor.................................................... 6-6266 860

TESTING DPMPE 1481
Mr. R. Arnold.................................................. 6-4048 860

AWARDS AND DECORATIONS DPMPE 1481
SrA B. Pierce..................................................... 6-7183 860

EPRs/OPRs DPMPE 1481
SSgt S. Rhanes.................................................. 6-7187 860

CUSTOMER SUPPORT DPMPS 1481
TSgt C. Winston.............................................. 6-7402 860

CASUALTY ASSISTANCE DPMPS 1481
Mr R. Wingert................................................... 6-6232 860

GSU SUPPORT DPMG 1481
TSgt L. Smith....................................................... 6-6265 860

BASE IMA ADMINISTRATOR DPMRE 1481
SMSgt R. Gropp.................................................... 6-7526 860

BASE INFORMATION MGT FLIGHT MSI 1150
Mr R. Gulley.......................................................... 6-4665 862

ADMIN COMMUNICATIONS SEC MSIA 1300
Mr J. Weis (Contractor).................................... 6-7786 1466

BASE INFORMATION TRANSFER CENTER MSIA 1300
Mr L. McDanel (Contractor)............................ 6-7784 1466

ACTIVITY DISTR OFFICE MSIAC 4000
Mr D. Jarvis (Contractor).............................. 4-5193 1

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 21

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

POSTAL SERVICE CENTER MSIAB 1300
Ms B. Burke (Contractor).............................. 6-4865 1466

BASE PERSONNEL LOCATOR MSIAB 1300
Mr F. Erwin (Contractor)............................... 6-4020 1466

ACTIVITY DISTR OFFICE MSIAM 6051
Mr A. Dowgiallo (Contractor)...................... 2-3561 CMC

ACTIVITY DISTR OFFICE MSIAN 3000
Ms G. Berry (Contractor).............................. 4-3232 1470

DOCUMENT SECURITY MSIAS 1300
Mr C. Kaufman (Contractor)......................... 6-7787 1466

RECORDS/PUBLISHING MGT SEC MSID/P 1150
Mr R. Smith........................................................ 6-4948 862

RECORDS MGT ELEMENT MSID 1150
Mr G. Robles................................................... 6-7480 862
Ms S. Girod...................................................... 6-4864 862

CLASSIFIED DESTRUCTION MSID 1150
Mr C. Stephens............................................... 6-4055 600

STAGING AREA MSID 1150
TSgt H. Harris................................................. 6-7367 1280

ASST FOIA MANAGER MSIDF 1150
Ms B. Wright.................................................... 6-7733 862

GSU SUPPORT (RECORDS/PUBLICATIONS) MSIDS 1150
TSgt W. White............................................... 6-7386 862

PUBLISHING ELEMENT MSIP 1150
Ms S. Drayer.................................................. 6-7845 862

BASE BULLETIN MSIP 1150
Ms E. Christiansen........................................ 6-8215 862
PUBLICATIONS DISTR OFFICE MSIPD 2080
Mr H. Dickerson (Contractor)..................... 6-4705 1280

PUBLICATIONS MANAGEMENT MSIPD 2080
Ms D. Cherry (Contractor).......................... 6-4421 1280

22 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

FORMS MANAGEMENT MSIPD 2080
Mr W. Littel (Contractor)........................... 6-4701 1280

PUBLICATIONS AND FORMS RESOURCE
MANAGEMENT MSIPD 2080
Ms T. Stanley (Contractor)........................ 6-4441 1280

REPROGRAPHICS SEC MSIR 2430
Mr L. Elmstedt (Contractor)............................ 6-6498 672

DOCUTECH ELEMENT MSIRD 4100
Ms L. Fortner (Contractor)............................. 4-3293 1

MICROGRAPHICS ELEMENT MSIRM 2430
Ms D. Fletcher (Contractor).......................... 6-4580 672
PLANS AND PROGRAMS SEC MSIX 1150
Ms S. Scott............................................................ 6-7799 862

COMMERCIAL ACTIVITIES ELEMENT MSIXA 1150
MSgt D. Green................................................. 6-8456 862

QUALITY ASSURANCE MSIXC 1150
Ms J. Griffin................................................... 6-4209 862

INFORMATION SYSTEMS ELEMENT MSIXI 1150
Ms C. Nutting................................................ 6-4089 862

PLANNING & BUDGET ELEMENT MSIXP 1150
Ms M. Foeller.................................................. 6-4664 862

SITE SUPPORT ELEMENT MSIXS 1150
Vacant............................................................. 6-4222 862
21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 23

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

21ST CIVIL ENGINEER SQUADRON (CES)
COMMANDER
CC 2370
Lt Col S. McGoldrick........................................... 6-7631 1324

DEPUTY BASE CIVIL ENGINEER CE-2 2370
Mr B. Bednar....................................................... 6-7631 1324

SECRETARY CE 2370
Ms R. Marrone.................................................... 6-7631 1324

SQUADRON SECTION COMMANDER CCQ 2370
Capt R. Brubaker............................................... 6-4155 1324

FIRST SERGEANT CCF 2370
MSgt T. Parsons................................................. 6-4149 1324

CHIEF, ENGINEERING FLIGHT CEC 2370
Mr D. Clapp....................................................... 6-7515 1324

SECRETARY CEC 2370
Ms. C. Peele...................................................... 6-4950 1324

CHIEF, BASE DEVELOPMENT CECB 2370
Mr A. Rohr....................................................... 6-8413 1324

CHIEF, CONTRACTS CECC 2370
Mr B. Schlepuetz............................................ 6-7329 1324

CHIEF, SABER CECS 2370
1st Lt G. Williams................................................ 6-7317 1324

CHIEF, SITE SUPPORT SECTION CECR 2370
Capt S. Horan.................................................. 6-8196 1324

BASE FIRE CHIEF CEF 2370
Mr E. Lykins...................................................... 6-4790 117

CHIEF, READINESS CEX 2370
Capt P. Bailey..................................................... 6-4134 1324

READINESS SUPERINTENDENT CEX 2370
MSgt T. Griffin................................................. 6-4135 1324
24 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

DEPUTY FIRE CHIEF CEF 2370
SMSgt M. Kern................................................... 6-4616 117
EMERGENCY NUMBER..................................... 117

HOUSING MANAGER CEH 1635
Ms C. Miller......................................................... 6-4332 1042

CHIEF, OPERATIONS FLIGHT CEO 2370
Maj L. Patrick.................................................... 6-1432 1324

OPERATIONS FLIGHT SUPERVISOR CEO-2 2370
Mr J. Adkins....................................................... 6-1431 1324

SECRETARY CEO 2370
Ms E. Dillon...................................................... 6-1432 1324

CHIEF, INFO MGT, OPERATIONS FLIGHT CEO 2370
SrA M. Nixon................................................... 6-7490 1324

MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING SUPV CEOE 2370
Capt T. Wynn................................................. 6-1435 1324

FACILITY MAINTENANCE SUPV CEOF 2370
Mr S. Simpson................................................ 6-1450 1324

HEAVY REPAIR SUPV CEOH 2370
CMSgt B. Aubin.............................................. 6-1440 1324

INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT SUPV CEOI 2370
Mr D. Simmons.............................................. 6-1460 1324

MATERIAL ACQUISITION SUPV CEOM 2370
Ms C. Shaver................................................... 6-4585 1324

FORCE MANAGEMENT SUPV CEOW 2370
MSgt J. Kucinski............................................ 6-4030 1324

CHIEF, RESOURCE MANAGEMENT FLT CER 2370
Capt P. Bailey.................................................. 6-4901 1324

BUDGET ANALYST CERF 2370
Ms A. Thomas............................................... 6-4296 1324

REALTY OFFICER CERR 2370
Mr K. Barber................................................... 6-4132 1324
21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 25

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEER CERR 2370
Mr S. O'Connell............................................. 6-4131 1324

COMPUTER SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR CERW 2370
Ms K. Rockefeller......................................... 6-4130 1324

CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL FLIGHT CEV 2370
Ms C. Garrett.................................................. 6-7305 1324

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CEV 2370
Ms D. Owen................................................... 6-8318 1324
.
SITE SUPPORT TEAM MANAGER CEVS 2370
Mr W. Ritchie................................................. 6-8060 1324

TECHNICAL PROGRAMS MANAGER CEVT 2370
Mr R. Novak.................................................. 6-4137 1324

2621SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

21ST SECURITY POLICE SQUADRON (SPS)
COMMANDER
CC 1560
Lt Col L. Jackson.................................................. 6-4800 1376

SECRETARY CC 1560
Ms J. Melanson................................................. 6-4800 1376

SP MANAGER SPM 1560
CMSgt L. Miller................................................ 6-4804 1376

CHIEF CORRECTIONAL CUSTODY CCB 1290
MSgt S. Crum....................................................... 6-7857 880

FIRST SERGEANT CCF 1560
MSgt J. Wagner................................................. 6-7065 1376

ORDERLY ROOM CCQ 1560
TSgt S. Todd..................................................... 6-4671 1376

ADMINISTRATION AND REPORTS FLIGHT SPA 1560
SMSgt D. Burgard............................................ 6-7064 1376

INFORMATION SECURITY SECTION SPAI 1560
TSgt J. Bates.................................................... 6-7069 1376

PASS AND REGISTRATION SECTION SPAP 1484
TSgt M. Harper................................................ 6-6321 860

VISITOR CENTER SPAV 1560
Sgt J. Boyd....................................................... 6-6406 1820

REPORTS AND ANALYSIS SECTION SPAR 1560
TSgt R. Taylor.................................................. 6-6405 1376

GSU SUPPORT/PLANS SECTION SPAX 1560
MSgt C. Hertzog.............................................. 6-8234 1376

RESOURCE PROTECTION SECTION SPRP 1560
SSgt T. Sockman............................................. 6-4677 1376

OPERATIONS FLIGHT CHIEF SPO 1560
Capt A. Metzler............................................... 6-6280 1376

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 27

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

OPERATIONS FLIGHT SUPT SPO 1560
SMSgt R. Miller............................................... 6-7167 1376

INVESTIGATIONS SECTION SPOI 1560
TSgt J. Barrows................................................ 6-7060 1376

NCOIC, LAW ENFORCEMENT SPOL 1560
SSgt C. Hoover................................................. 6-6282 1376

NCOIC, SYSTEMS SECURITY SPOR 1560
TSgt J. Callahan............................................... 6-8177 1376

QUALITY ASSESSMENT SPQ 1560
MSgt M. Brodzinski.......................................... 6-7065 1376

TRAINING AND RESOURCES FLIGHT CHIEF SPT 1560
MSgt D. Trackwell............................................ 6-7719 1376

TRAINING AND RESOURCES FLIGHT SUPT SPT 1560
TSgt E. Piarrot................................................ 6-7719 1376

SUPPLY AND BUDGET SECTION SPT 1560
TSgt J. Williams............................................. 6-8491 1376

ARMORY SPTA 1560
TSgt W. Huston.............................................. 6-7066 1376

MILITARY WORKING DOG SECTION SPTM 1560
TSgt J. Schumacher....................................... 6-4600 1378

TRAINING SECTION SPTT 1560
SSgt T. Garvin................................................ 6-4801 1376

2821SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

21ST SERVICES SQUADRON (SVS)
COMMANDER
CC 1630
Lt Col M. Rogers..................................................... 6-7949 1042

SECRETARY SVA 1630
Ms M. Klotz......................................................... 6-4881 1042

DEPUTY DIRECTOR SV 1630
Mr R. Paige, Jr....................................................... 6-4882 1042

SUPERINTENDENT SVSS 1630
CMSgt J. Dunne.................................................. 6-8972 1042

FIRST SERGEANT CCF 1630
MSgt D. Orner...................................................... 6-6294 1042

ORDERLY ROOM CCQ 1630
TSgt C. Garrett..................................................... 6-8973 1042

UNIT CONTROL CENTER UCC 1630
Vacant................................................................... 6-4883 1042

CHIEF, MEMBERSHIP SUPPORT FLT SVB 1630
Mr T. Owens....................................................... 6-7412 1042

OFFICERS' OPEN MESS SVBO 1580
Mr I. Lowe........................................................ 6-4181 1042

CLUB 21 SVBN 1590
Mr R. Hill.......................................................... 6-4194 725

BOWLING CENTER SVBB 1630
Mr D. Butcher.................................................. 6-4607 406

SILVER SPRUCE GOLF COURSE SVBG 1630
Mr N. Hannum................................................. 6-7233 1045

AERO CLUB SVBP 1630
Mr S. Stienmier................................................ 6-4310 102

CHIEF, RESOURCE MANAGEMENT FLT SVF 1630
Ms P. McNamara................................................ 6-7437 880

ASST NAFFMO SVF 1630
Mr E. Read........................................................ 6-7433 880
21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 29

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

NAF/APF RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SVF 1630
Ms P. McNamara.............................................. 6-7437 880

CHIEF, MILITARY SUPPORT FLT SVM 1630
1st Lt W. Winterstein........................................ 6-4883 1042

NCOIC, INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SVMA 1630
SSgt H. Allen..................................................... 6-7481 1042

FOOD SERVICE SVMF 1630
SMSgt D. Benson.............................................. 6-7955 1042

FOOD SERVICE ACCOUNTANT SVMF 1630
SSgt B. Nelson................................................... 6-4723 1042

ARAGON DINING FACILITY SVMFA 1630
MSgt K. Snyder.............................................. 6-8012 1160

FLIGHT KITCHEN SVMFF 1630
SSgt M. Behan................................................ 6-4180 1160

GRANITE INN DINING FACILITY SVMFG 1630
TSgt K. Ettrich................................................ 2-3277 CMAS

DATA AUTOMATION SVMFI 1630
SrA D. Miles.................................................... 6-4723 1042

LODGING SVML 1630
MSgt Q. Scott..................................................... 6-6295 1042

ACCOUNTANT SVMLA 1630
Ms E. Stringer.................................................... 6-7482 1042

RESERVATIONS SVMLR 1630
Vacant.............................................................. 6-6293 1042
6-8048

LINEN EXCHANGE SVMLL 1630
Mr C. Shelby.................................................... 6-4593 1042

SPORTS AND FITNESS CENTER SVMP 1630
Ms S. Duell........................................................ 6-8069 560

AQUATICS CENTER SVMPA 1630
Ms D. Hayes.................................................... 6-4608 404

30 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

CHIEF, RECREATION SUPPORT FLT SVR 1630
Mr R. Henline..................................................... 6-6229 1042

COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES CENTER SVRC 1630
Mr D. Jardin..................................................... 6-7941 640

LIBRARY SVRL 1600
Mr W. James.................................................... 6-4049 1171

OUTDOOR ADVENTURE CENTER SVRO 1630
Mr C. Stockstill................................................ 6-4867 674

ENT GUN CLUB SVRP 1660 1630
Mr R. Tate......................................................... 596-7688

PRIVATE ORGANIZATIONS SVRP 1630
Mr R. Henline................................................... 6-6229 1042

RECREATION SUPPLY SVRS 1630
Mr B. Eng.......................................................... 6-7753 674

AUTO SKILL CENTER SVRV 1630
Mr S. Thompson.............................................. 6-4481 640

CHIEF, PLANS AND FORCE MGT FLT SVX 1630
Mr L. Foglia......................................................... 6-8969 1042

MARKETING AND PUBLICITY SVXA 1630
Ms. M. Raymond............................................... 6-4598 880

HUMAN RESOURCES SVXH 1630
Mr T. Higel........................................................ 6-4818 880

MORTUARY AFFAIRS/PLANS & PROGRAMS SVXM 1630
Mr T. Corbin..................................................... 6-7096 1156

SPECIAL PROGRAMS SVXP 1630
Mr G. Shapiro................................................... 6-4323 880

TRAINING SVXT 1110
Mr B. Beck (Civ)................................................ 6-8970 880
SSgt J. Swinford (Mil)...................................... 6-6476

GSU SUPPORT SVXS 1630
Mr B. Beck......................................................... 6-8970 880
21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 31

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

CHIEF, YOUTH SUPPORT FLT SVY 1630
Ms A. Johnson................................................... 6-7413 1042

CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER SVYC 1630
DIRECTOR
Ms L. Williams................................................. 4-9575 1350

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR SVYC 1630
Ms L. Slothower........................................... 4-9576 1350

ANNEX ASSISTANT DIRECTOR SVYC 1630
Ms S. Ritter................................................... 6-7336 1525

PART DAY ENRICHMENT PROGRAM SVYC 1630
Ms L. Williams................................................. 4-9575 1350

FAMILY DAY CARE SVYD 1630
Ms J. Abshire.................................................... 6-7336 1525

YOUTH CENTER SVYY 1630
Mr V. Hayes...................................................... 6-4329 1555

32 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995
FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

21ST COMMUNICATIONS SQUADRON (CS)
COMMANDER
CC 1650
Lt Col S. Hente..................................................... 6-4632 1038

SECRETARY CC 1650
Ms M. Campbell................................................. 6-4631 1038

SQ SECTION COMMANDER CCQ 1650
Capt C. Taraska.................................................. 6-4536 1038

ORDERLY ROOM CCQA 1650
SSgt S. Simpkins.............................................. 6-7180 1038

FIRST SERGEANT CCF 1650
MSgt S. Moore.................................................... 6-4657 1038

CHIEF, INFORMATION MGT IM 1650
TSgt R. Lawrence............................................... 6-7180 1038

CHIEF, OPERATIONS DO 1650
Capt P. Holifield................................................. 6-7843 1038

CHIEF, SERVICE CENTER DOU 1650
MSgt G. Kauffman........................................... 6-4393 1038

SWITCHBOARD OPERATIONS DOV 1650
Ms G. Howard.................................................... 6-7842 1038

SECURITY DS 1650
MSgt J. Slomski................................................. 6-8294 1038

CHIEF, SYSTEMS/LOGISTICS LG 1650
Capt P. Holtfield................................................ 6-6777 1038

JOB CONTROL.................................................. LGMJ 6-4145 626 1650

CHIEF, MISSION COMMUNICATIONS SCC 1650
Ms C. Mullens....................................................... 6-4183 1038

CHIEF, C4 SYSTEMS XP 1650
Mr M. Ruddy..................................................... 6-8353 1038

TELEPHONE TROUBLE XPCI 1650
DESK.................................................................. 6-4617 1038
21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 33

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

CHIEF, VISUAL INFORMATION VI 1650
Mr J. Lands....................................................... 4-3281 1
Mr D. Hite......................................................... 4-3281

CHIEF, BASE VISUAL INFORMATION SPT CTR VIB 1650
Ms M. Spahr.................................................... 6-7443 418
CHIEF, PHOTO LAB VIP 1650
Ms C. Floyd....................................................... 6-7448 418

NCOIC, PUBLIC ADDRESS.................................. VIP 6-6250 141 1650
34 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

21ST MEDICAL GROUP (MDG)
COMMANDER
SG 1540
Col R. Hindelang.................................................... 6-1250 959

SECRETARY SG 1540
Ms G. McGill....................................................... 6-1250 959

ADMINISTRATOR SGA 1540
Maj K. Myszkowski........................................... 6-1250 959

BIOMEDICAL ADVISOR SGB 1530
Lt Col A. Hartzell............................................. 6-7644 425

FIRST SERGEANT SGF 1540
SMSgt K. Forney................................................. 6-1151 959

CHIEF, CLINIC SERVICES SGH 1540
Lt Col A. Van Goor.............................................. 6-1253 959

QUALITY ASSURANCE SGHQ 1540
CMSgt E. Cates............................................. 6-7644 959

DENTAL ADVISOR SGK 9045
Col R. Rudd....................................................... 6-1603 2012

SENIOR NURSE EXECUTIVE SGN 1540
Lt Col G. Malaski.............................................. 6-1255 959

21ST AEROSPACE MEDICINE SQUADRON (AMDS)
COMMANDER
SGP 1540
Lt Col D. Summers........................................... 6-1261 959

ENLISTED ADVISOR SGP 1530
CMSgt E. Cates.................................................. 6-7644 425

SQUADRON SUPERINTENDENT SGP 1540
MSgt J. Murphy................................................. 6-1265 959

ADMINISTRATOR SGPA 1540
Capt G. Gutscher.............................................. 6-1271 959

BIOENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING SVS SGPB 2840
Maj D. Turek.................................................... 6-7721 1246

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 35

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

GSU SUPPORT SGPRS 1540
Capt D. Gutscher.............................................. 6-7739 1158

AEROSPACE PHYSIOLOGY UNIT SGPT 1530
Lt Col A. Hartzell............................................... 6-4185 425

HEALTH PROMOTION PGM/WELLNESS CTR SGPZ 1540
Capt J. Snyder................................................... 6-6773 560

21ST DENTAL SQUADRON (DS)
COMMANDER
SGD 1540
Lt Col M. Brown................................................. 6-1338 959

DENTAL APPOINTMENT DESK........................ SGD 6-1333 959 1540

SQUADRON MANAGER SGDA 9045
CMSgt M. Bonner............................................ 6-1600 2012

AREA DENTAL LAB SGDA 9045
Col R. Rudd..................................................... 6-1600 2012

21ST MEDICAL OPERATIONS SQUADRON (MDOS)
COMMANDER
SGO 1540
Maj N. Forbes................................................... 6-1186 959

SQUADRON SUPERINTENDENT SGO 1540
MSgt C. Cook................................................... 6-1188 959

PEDIATRIC CLINIC SGOBO 1540
Maj R. Burr.......................................................... 6-1143 959
TSgt R. Hutchinson........................................... 6-1140

GYNECOLOGY CLINIC SGOBP 6-1230 959 1540

MENTAL HEALTH CLINIC SGOH 1540
Maj R. Laliberte................................................... 6-7804 1171
TSgt S. Wiggins.................................................... 6-7804 1171

FAMILY ADVOCACY SGOHS 1540
1st Lt K. Wiseman.................................................... 6-7804 1171
TSgt S. Wiggins.................................................... 6-7804 1171

36 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995
FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

CENTRAL APPOINTMENTS SGOMA 6-1000 959 1540

AMBULANCE SERVICES........................................... SGOME 6-1112 959 1540
EMERGENCY AMBULANCE REQUEST.................. 6-1111

PRIMARY CARE CLINIC SGOMG 1540
Maj B. Russ........................................................... 6-1183 959
TSgt F. Brooks...................................................... 6-2283 959

OUTPATIENT MEDICAL RECORDS SGOMGO 1540
SSgt N. Usher...................................................... 6-1212 959

21ST MEDICAL SUPPORT SQUADRON (MDSS)
COMMANDER
SGS 1540
Capt B. Riggs......................................................... 6-1156 959

SQUADRON SUPERINTENDENT SGS 1540
SMSgt B. Chaib.................................................. 6-1157 959

DIAGNOSTICS & THERAPUTICS FLIGHT SGSA 1540
Maj S. Wilson.................................................... 6-1040 959

MEDICAL LOGISTICS SGSL 1540
Capt E. Hurston................................................. 6-1350 959

PERSONNEL & ADMINISTRATION SGSO 1540
MSgt C. Johnson.............................................. 6-1153 959

MEDICAL RESOURCE MGT SGSR 1540
Capt R. Seese..................................................... 6-1012 959

TRICARE SERVICES SGST 1540
Capt K. Hoggan................................................ 6-1218 959
Mr. W. Lee.......................................................... 6-1300 959

BENEFICIARY SERVICES SGSTB 1540
Mr J. Daves........................................................ 6-1206 959

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 37

FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

721ST SUPPORT GROUP (SPTG)
COMMANDER
CC 6099
Col G. Edie III......................................................... 2-2052 101

DEPUTY COMMANDER CD 6099
Lt Col G. Keethler.............................................. 2-2052 101

SUPERINTENDENT CCC 6099
CMSgt P. Smith.................................................. 2-2101 101

EXECUTIVE OFFICER CCE 6099
Capt D. Chelen................................................... 2-2055 101

SECRETARY CCE 6099
Ms K. Lindsey................................................... 2-2052 101

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CCEA 6099
TSgt D. Weber.................................................... 2-2055 101

EXERCISE EVALUATION CCEX 6099
MSgt K. Humfleet............................................. 2-2140 101

CHIEF, BASE INFO MGT IM 6051
MSgt V. Platt....................................................... 2-3279 1

CMU INTEGRATION IO 6098
Lt Col P. Currie.................................................. 2-2053 1

SAFETY SE 6113
SSgt N. Apellaniz, Jr.......................................... 2-2140 101

CHIEF, TEST CONTROL & EVAL DIVISION TC 6104
Lt Col G. Watt................................................... 2-2034 101

721ST MOBILE COMMAND & CONTROL SQN (MCCS)
COMMANDER
CC 1180
Lt Col R. Hrabak, Jr.......................................... 6-4102 104

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CC 1180
MSgt M. Marscheider................................... 6-4102 104
TSgt B. Howington....................................... 6-4102 104

38 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995
FAS PHONE BLDG STOP

COMMANDER, SUPPORT FLIGHT LG 1180

2d Lt H. Heinlein......................................... 6-6255 104

COMMANDER, SYSTEMS FLIGHT SC 1180

Maj (Sel) J. Ralston...................................... 6-6457 104

SECURITY SUPERINTENDENT SP 1180

MSgt S. Eubanks.......................................... 6-6255 104

721ST CIVIL ENGINEER SQN (CES)

COMMANDER

CC 6024

Lt Col P. Ryall................................................... 6-3740 12

DEPUTY BASE CIVIL ENGINEER CE 6024

Mr. D. Claussen............................................. 6-3657 12

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CE 6024

SSgt G. Moczulski......................................... 6-3100 12

A1C G. Lemon................................................ 6-3388 12

721ST COMMUNICATIONS SQN (CS)

COMMANDER

CC 6016

Lt Col T. Solis.................................................. 2-2364 7

SECRETARY CC 6016

Ms D. Ortega................................................. 2-3613 7

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CC 6016

MSgt P. Lucas............................................... 2-3545 7

721ST SECURITY POLICE (SPS)

COMMANDER

CC 6087

Maj W. Hankammer...................................... 2-2305 100

SECURITY POLICE MANAGER SP 6083

SMSgt D. Raimondi.................................... 2-2303 100

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SP 6084

SSgt K. Whealton...................................... 2-2171 100

21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995 39

QUICK REFERENCE

Unit DSN/Commercial

FAX

Voice

Prefix Number Number
21 SW STAFF
CCA 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 2109 2106
CCP 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 7605 7159
CP 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 8151 4660
FM 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 4573 4633
HC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 7093 4442
JA 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 9615 4500
MOQ 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 8000 6104
PA 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 7840 7825
21 MDG/SG 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 1158 1250
21 LG/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 6242 7530
21 LSS/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 7681 4784
21 CONS/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 4321 7597
21 OG/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 8909 4257
2 SWS/CC 877-XXXX/(303) 540-XXXX 9346 9412
3 SCS/CC 314-489-XXXX 7679 6409 Call First
4 SWS/CC 867-XXXX/(505) 479-XXXX 1563 7936
5 SWS/CC 629-1636/730-1350 Ext 469/427 Ext 216
6 SWS/CC 557-XXXX/(508) 833-XXXX 833-0536 (Comm)2277
7 SWS/CC 368-XXXX/(916) 634-XXXX 5285/5322 5277
8 SWS/CC 477-XXXX/(915) 654-XXXX 4287 4273
9 SWS/CC 468-XXXX/(912) 926-XXXX 0280 0278
10 SWS/CC 330-XXXX/(701) 993-XXXX 3284 3297
11 SWS/CC 749-XXXX/(719) 380-XXXX 3343 3114
12 SWS/CC 2-3840 (ask for extention) 2314 2311
13 SWS/CC 317-585-XXXX/(907) 585-XXXX 6357/6326 6409

40 21SWDIR37-2 1 June 1995

QUICK REFERENCE (Cont

'd)

Unit DSN/Commercial

FAX

Voice

Prefix Number Number

84 ALF/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 4548 7607
21 OG/USAFLO 2-0000, ask for Fylingdales 6217 6216/2381
21 SPTG/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 9615 7338
21 CES/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 8078 7631
21 CS/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 7817 4631
21 MSS/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 4634 7189
21 MSS/MSI 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 6497 4665
21 MSS/DPM 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 7743 7135
21 MVS/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 7852 4881
21 SPS/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 6281 4800
21 SPTG/DPN 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 8445 7616
721 SPTG/CC 268-XXXX/(719) 474-XXXX 2298 2055
721 MCCS/CC 834-XXXX/(719) 556-XXXX 7837 4102
721 CES/CC 268/XXXX/(719) 474-XXXX 3164 3100
721 CS/CC 268/XXXX/(719) 474-XXXX 3904 3545
721 SPS/CC 268-XXXX/(719) 474-XXXX 2319 2303
HQ AFSPACECOM
ESD 692-XXXX/(719) 554-XXXX 3519 6820/5016
DP 692-XXXX/(719) 554-XXXX 3441 3819
LGTT 692-XXXX/(719) 554-XXXX 9952 5345
14 AF/CC 276-XXXX/(805) 734-XXXX 8856/0107 9889
30 SPW/CC 276-XXXX/(805) 734-XXXX 7417 4976
45 SPW/CC 854-XXXX/(407) 494-XXXX 2801 4001
50 SPW/CC 560-XXXX/(719) 550-XXXX 6459 5000